
GAMES
11
MIN
18.5
PTS
7.3
REB
3.6
AST
1.0
FG%
64.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 8 | 18.5 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 64.2 | 50.0 | 68.8 | 6.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 25.9 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 59.5 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 15.3 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 64.9 | 50.0 | 59.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 16 | 20.1 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 64.7 | 42.9 | 70.4 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 18.6 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 55.6 | 20.0 | 66.2 | 9.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 17.5 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 49.2 | 36.4 | 63.6 | 5.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 36 | 3 | 17.1 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.7 | 0.0 | 68.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 7 | 20.1 | 10.8 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 59.2 | — | 55.6 | 9.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 203 | 66.6 | 65.1 | 21.4 | 34.1 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 14.2 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 103 | 64.7 | 61.9 | 31.0 | 18.6 | 0.10 | 0.57 | 23.7 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 427 | 65.5 | 65.3 | 28.3 | 28.2 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 20.0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 604 | 68.6 | 65.5 | 25.5 | 20.0 | 0.04 | 0.61 | 19.7 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 354 | 60.8 | 56.8 | 26.2 | 19.8 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 18.5 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 2.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 175 | 53.7 | 52.3 | 25.1 | 19.6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 15.4 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 36 | 617 | 63.4 | 60.7 | 22.3 | 16.9 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 16.8 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 321 | 59.8 | 59.2 | 26.9 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 19.3 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KKR 12.8% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (14.9 vs 17.09) · 30 games-12.8%
Points over 8.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | @ KKR | W 72-50 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ TMI | L 86-94 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ KHI | L 64-93 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 21 Mar | @ LOK | L 79-105 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 14 Mar | vs UNK | W 87-67 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs NIZ | L 72-79 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs KKR | W 95-88 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ AVO | W 94-83 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs KTA | W 93-72 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 16 Feb | vs CMO | L 60-78 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs BLO | L 80-90 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ ROC | L 72-84 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 1 Feb | vs NYMB | L 82-84 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 24 Jan | vs ENI | L 86-95 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs ZEN | L 76-92 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 13.7 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 14 | 16.8 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 13.1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 15.0 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.7 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 22/2879% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/2871% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/2857% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2850% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2843% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/2832% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2821% |
How often Luksa Andric finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.