
GAMES
16
MIN
19.3
PTS
9.6
REB
2.1
AST
4.4
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 19.3 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 44.2 | 36.1 | 77.8 | 10.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 5 | 23.3 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 37.2 | 29.7 | 63.6 | 7.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 17.1 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 49.5 | 42.2 | 76.5 | 7.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.9 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 58.8 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 3.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 12 | 21.5 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 36.8 | 33.9 | 73.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 22.7 | 11.9 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 41.8 | 39.2 | 74.4 | 8.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 13.6 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 32.0 | 19.2 | 93.3 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 20.3 | 11.4 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 43.2 | 45.0 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 16 | 308 | 56.2 | 54.3 | 25.4 | 17.0 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 209 | 45.9 | 44.2 | 23.8 | 20.2 | 0.47 | 0.14 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 8.9 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 291 | 63.5 | 61.9 | 22.6 | 19.4 | 0.59 | 0.16 | 18.3 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 56 | 68.2 | 67.6 | 19.7 | 24.7 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 16.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 366 | 50.8 | 46.7 | 19.4 | 22.2 | 0.58 | 0.28 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 681 | 56.1 | 52.5 | 27.0 | 18.2 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 18.9 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 122 | 45.1 | 37.0 | 27.6 | 19.8 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 15.0 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 162 | 57.4 | 55.4 | 27.7 | 14.1 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 20.2 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 4.8% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6 vs 6.3) · 2 games-4.8%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ CJB | L 78-89 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 28 Mar | @ PBB | W 96-85 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | +13 |
| 22 Mar | vs TTA | L 84-89 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | -9 |
| 15 Mar | vs PPA | L 89-93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 8 Mar | @ WKS | W 83-76 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs HAM | W 83-66 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 17 | +7 |
| 1 Feb | @ BUD | L 68-78 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -14 |
| 24 Jan | vs DGC | L 57-60 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -1 |
| 18 Jan | @ TRE | W 84-70 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 11 Jan | vs HTA | L 93-95 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -15 |
| 14 Dec | @ TTA | L 74-102 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | -23 |
| 6 Dec | @ PPA | W 77-67 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 30 Nov | vs WKS | W 97-80 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 24 | +6 |
| 22 Nov | @ HAM | W 103-75 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | +10 |
| 1 Nov | vs BUD | L 78-87 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -13 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 21.3 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 10 | 21.5 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 21.4 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/1872% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/1839% |
How often Luke Nelson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.