
GAMES
46
MIN
20.5
PTS
7.9
REB
2.2
AST
2.1
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 20.5 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 53.8 | 49.7 | 91.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 6 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 52.7 | 44.8 | 91.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 5 | 32.5 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 48.8 | 47.4 | 82.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 65 | 11 | 22.7 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 47.8 | 43.3 | 89.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 19.6 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 27.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 39 | 22 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 44.8 | 45.0 | 88.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 24.7 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 52.6 | 54.0 | 94.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 35 | 11 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 46.4 | 44.7 | 95.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.4 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 70 | 13 | 27.4 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 44.9 | 44.9 | 89.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1682 | 68.9 | 66.5 | 13.7 | 11.2 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 14.0 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 325 | 63.8 | 60.0 | 14.8 | 13.4 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1473 | 63.1 | 60.9 | 14.5 | 13.6 | 0.61 | 0.13 | 14.1 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 98 | 52.5 | 52.5 | 11.6 | 25.9 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 7.7 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 1000 | 64.1 | 61.7 | 16.8 | 13.9 | 0.76 | 0.14 | 15.4 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1318 | 68.4 | 66.6 | 14.8 | 10.3 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 14.9 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 107 | 72.7 | 69.6 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 0.70 | 0.17 | 12.1 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1916 | 61.9 | 59.8 | 16.9 | 8.2 | 0.66 | 0.12 | 15.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · POR 9.8% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (6.78 vs 7.52) · 82 games-9.8%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ LAL | L 85-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs LAL | W 116-99 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +26 |
| 24 Apr | @ LAL | L 111-117 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -10 |
| 22 Apr | @ LAL | L 101-111 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 19 Apr | vs LAL | W 103-93 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | +6 |
| 16 Apr | vs LAL | L 112-128 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +11 |
| 9 Apr | @ OKC | L 100-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ MIL | W 137-114 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 28 | +21 |
| 4 Apr | vs POR | W 119-109 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 27 | +24 |
| 2 Apr | @ CHI | L 107-128 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -5 |
| 31 Mar | vs LAC | W 108-94 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 24 | +19 |
| 29 Mar | vs LAC | L 132-141 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -8 |
| 28 Mar | vs ORL | W 113-108 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 26 | +3 |
| 26 Mar | @ ATL | W 123-119 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 23 | +3 |
| 24 Mar | vs HOU | W 151-114 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 33 | +28 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 21.3 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 41 | 18.2 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 17.0 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 48 | 20.1 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 24.0 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 51/6480% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 42/6466% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 22/6434% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 15/6423% |
How often Luke Kennard finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.