
GAMES
6
MIN
17.3
PTS
4.8
REB
1.7
AST
0.7
FG%
30.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 17.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 30.3 | 18.2 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.8 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 39.0 | 40.9 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 19.8 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 46.8 | 37.5 | 70.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 25 | 8 | 22.5 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 45.9 | 38.7 | 89.7 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 17.9 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 36.6 | 93.1 | 3.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 104 | 39.7 | 36.4 | 18.4 | 12.0 | 0.67 | 0.24 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 161 | 56.0 | 54.2 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 15.2 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 49 | 56.3 | 52.5 | 22.5 | 15.8 | 0.70 | 0.15 | 17.5 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 138 | 60.2 | 58.9 | 24.6 | 15.3 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 20.8 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 563 | 59.1 | 55.9 | 22.4 | 7.9 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 574 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212017-182014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 55.4% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 2.24) · 1 games-55.4%
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar | vs SPA | L 64-68 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs ENI | W 86-77 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ AZV | L 76-85 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs CMO | W 79-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ BCM | W 91-61 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs VEF | L 80-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs LOK | L 65-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ VBC | L 72-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs VBC | L 71-80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ ARK | L 66-77 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | — |
| 24 Jan | vs BCM | W 79-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs RYT | W 80-73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ VEF | W 91-81 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs TMI | W 105-63 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs SPA | W 74-73 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 11.5 | 14.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2133% |
How often Lukash Palyza finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.