
GAMES
32
MIN
20.0
PTS
6.5
REB
3.1
AST
1.2
FG%
38.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 5 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 38.1 | 32.3 | 60.4 | 6.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 17.8 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 26.2 | 64.3 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 20.7 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -6.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 27.7 | 11.4 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 43.4 | 29.3 | 58.4 | 8.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 25.3 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 43.8 | 41.7 | 60.6 | 10.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 35.5 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 25.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 18.7 | 8.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 48.1 | 36.7 | 67.6 | 7.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 19.5 | 8.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 39.6 | 33.3 | 62.1 | 7.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 35.7 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 2.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 44.4 | 50.0 | — | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 29.8 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 45.7 | 43.6 | 68.6 | 10.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 21.4 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 50.7 | 43.5 | 69.0 | 8.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 640 | 51.9 | 49.7 | 16.9 | 13.8 | 0.72 | 0.30 | 11.7 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 285 | 49.0 | 47.4 | 19.3 | 13.4 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 12.7 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 22.1 | 30.5 | 0.82 | 0.55 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 913 | 53.7 | 52.1 | 20.3 | 14.2 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 14.8 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 404 | 58.6 | 57.5 | 20.8 | 13.9 | 0.66 | 0.23 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 1 | 36 | 38.5 | 38.5 | 19.2 | 13.3 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 10.1 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 600 | 58.9 | 57.5 | 19.9 | 14.3 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 16.2 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 312 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 17.4 | 0.62 | 0.26 | 14.9 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 51 | 45.1 | 46.4 | 17.3 | 15.3 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 10.6 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 447 | 60.9 | 59.3 | 20.7 | 11.0 | 0.62 | 0.22 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 386 | 62.3 | 60.8 | 21.2 | 14.1 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 17.1 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 47.7% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (29 vs 19.64) · 4 games+47.7%
Points over 8.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | vs BAY | L 75-91 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | -3 |
| 29 Feb | vs ULM | L 69-85 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -23 |
| 12 Feb | @ WUE | W 85-66 | 31 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 27 | +8 |
| 7 Feb | vs MBC | W 104-86 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +4 |
| 2 Feb | @ GIE | L 93-100 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -13 |
| 26 Jan | vs EBO | W 86-75 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +15 |
| 17 Jan | @ ULM | L 93-103 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 4 Jan | @ MBC | W 102-88 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 27 | +24 |
| 8 Dec | vs ALB | L 78-82 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 21 | +8 |
| 30 Nov | @ HAM | W 95-81 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | +22 |
| 24 Nov | vs TBB | W 82-79 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +10 |
| 17 Nov | @ BAY | L 79-91 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -20 |
| 10 Nov | vs BRA | W 95-89 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 2 Nov | @ FSK | W 88-74 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 18 Oct | @ VEC | L 83-84 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +6 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 21.9 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 21.0 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 21.4 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.6 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 15/1883% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 13/1872% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1867% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/1856% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1839% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1828% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1822% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1817% |
How often Lukas Meisner finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.