GAMES
14
MIN
21.0
PTS
7.8
REB
3.8
AST
1.0
FG%
47.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 21.0 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 47.2 | 29.7 | 85.7 | 8.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 17.9 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 21.7 | 85.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 14.7 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 46.4 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -2.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 19 | 8 | 22.7 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 39.3 | 33.8 | 77.0 | 9.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 25.0 | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 295 | 62.4 | 54.9 | 16.4 | 18.6 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 13.3 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 8 | 143 | 44.0 | 38.0 | 23.9 | 14.3 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 13.4 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 74 | 55.5 | 55.4 | 24.7 | 24.6 | 0.46 | 0.21 | 16.6 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 432 | 53.5 | 47.2 | 20.9 | 11.3 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 15.3 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152012-132011-122010-112008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LIE 100.0% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (0 vs 3.34) · 1 games-100%
Assists over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs PEL | L 74-84 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ PAL | W 77-76 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | @ PRI | L 76-93 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ ZAL | L 69-104 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs SAK | W 79-66 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs SIA | L 88-94 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | @ LIE | W 74-61 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs RYT | L 79-90 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | @ LSU | L 76-79 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs NEP | L 69-76 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ JUV | L 78-88 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs PAL | L 82-86 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ SIA | L 73-80 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | @ PEL | L 79-81 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs LSU | W 85-67 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 24.2 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 21.4 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 24.7 | 12.3 | 5.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.8 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1958% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/1921% |
How often Lukas Brazdauskis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.