CrossoverStats
Leagues
Luka Doncic headshot

Luka Doncic

Los Angeles Lakers · NBA · 2025-26

G203 cm104 kgborn 1999-02-28Slovenia
GAMES
64
MIN
35.8
PTS
33.5
REB
7.7
AST
8.3
FG%
47.6

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
NBA
2025-26Regular seasonLAL646435.833.57.78.34.02.247.636.678.0
2024-25Regular seasonDAL222235.528.18.37.83.42.446.435.476.7
2024-25Regular seasonLAL282835.128.28.17.53.62.043.837.979.1
2024-25PlayoffsLAL5541.630.27.05.83.21.645.234.889.1
2023-24Regular seasonDAL707037.533.99.29.84.12.048.738.278.6
2023-24PlayoffsDAL222240.928.99.58.13.12.244.632.276.5
2022-23Regular seasonDAL666636.232.48.68.02.81.949.634.274.2
2021-22Regular seasonDAL656535.428.49.18.73.11.745.735.374.4
2021-22PlayoffsDAL151536.731.79.86.43.42.445.534.577.0

Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2025-26 NBARegular season64229361.656.338.312.80.480.4433.67.88.32.2
2024-25 NBARegular season50176658.753.633.913.00.470.3928.78.37.82.2
2024-25 NBAPlayoffs520860.852.933.013.90.440.4426.16.15.01.4
2023-24 NBARegular season70262461.757.336.212.80.450.3732.58.99.41.9
2023-24 NBAPlayoffs2290055.651.433.613.60.420.3025.48.37.12.0
2022-23 NBARegular season66238960.956.038.011.90.370.4832.28.68.01.9
2021-22 NBARegular season65230157.152.937.715.30.410.3528.99.38.91.7
2021-22 NBAPlayoffs1555157.752.740.612.50.420.3831.09.66.32.4

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points+Reb+Ast over 47.5 in 6/10

Last 15 games — 2021-22

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
26 May@ GSL 110-120402896343-12
24 Mayvs GSW 119-1093830149353+13
22 Mayvs GSL 100-1094040113454-19
20 May@ GSL 117-126384258555-12
18 May@ GSL 87-112352074331-30
15 May@ PHXW 123-903035104649+37
12 Mayvs PHXW 113-863533118252+15
10 May@ PHXL 80-1103528112241-17
8 Mayvs PHXW 111-1013726711144+14
6 Mayvs PHXW 103-943426139248+20
4 May@ PHXL 109-129363557547-28
2 May@ PHXL 114-1214445128465-4
28 Apr@ UTAHW 98-96422498441+15
25 Aprvs UTAHW 102-773333135351+32
23 Apr@ UTAHL 99-1003430104444+7

Splits — 2021-22

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue4035.630.19.48.5
Away venue4134.927.38.97.9
0-1 days rest1534.326.08.58.5
2-3 days rest6135.329.39.38.1
4+ days rest537.029.09.68.6

Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021-22

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points+Reb+Ast lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 37.54/580%9/1090%68/8085%
Over 38.54/580%9/1090%65/8081%
Over 39.54/580%9/1090%64/8080%
Over 40.54/580%9/1090%63/8079%
Over 41.54/580%8/1080%55/8069%
Over 42.54/580%8/1080%51/8064%
Over 43.53/560%7/1070%47/8059%
Over 44.53/560%6/1060%41/8051%
Over 45.53/560%6/1060%39/8049%
Over 46.53/560%6/1060%38/8048%
Over 47.53/560%6/1060%32/8040%
Over 48.53/560%5/1050%28/8035%
Over 49.53/560%4/1040%26/8033%
Over 50.53/560%4/1040%23/8029%
Over 51.53/560%4/1040%21/8026%
Over 52.53/560%3/1030%20/8025%
Over 53.52/540%2/1020%19/8024%
Over 54.51/520%1/1010%18/8023%
Over 55.50/50%0/100%15/8019%
Over 56.50/50%0/100%14/8018%

How often Luka Doncic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.