GAMES
2
MIN
8.7
PTS
1.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 17.1 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 63.6 | 4.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 0.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 21.9 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 46.4 | 38.7 | 69.2 | 11.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 77.8 | 50.0 | 16.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 2 | 20.0 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 45.1 | 41.7 | 80.8 | 8.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 37.5 | — | 13.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 17.3 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 34.2 | 29.1 | 71.4 | 6.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 171 | 53.1 | 51.6 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 15.1 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 34 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 15.3 | 9.6 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 41 | 36.3 | 37.5 | 19.2 | 22.5 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 656 | 60.7 | 57.5 | 18.2 | 10.6 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 15.2 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 91.5 | 96.2 | 17.0 | 21.3 | 0.69 | 0.31 | 19.4 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 519 | 60.7 | 55.6 | 18.2 | 18.3 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 52.8 | 52.8 | 22.7 | 18.2 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 14.7 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 433 | 45.4 | 40.8 | 16.8 | 12.9 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 10.2 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CLU 79.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (46 vs 25.57) · 1 games+79.9%
Points over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | @ KRK | W 79-62 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | +13 |
| 10 Apr | vs PAR | L 68-97 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -2 |
| 4 Apr | @ ZAD | W 85-81 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 29 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | @ SPL | L 80-81 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 20 Mar | vs MON | L 70-83 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -20 |
| 13 Mar | @ COL | L 81-92 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 6 Mar | vs IGO | L 71-81 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 13 Feb | @ BUD | L 69-86 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 10 Feb | @ SCD | L 62-83 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -2 |
| 7 Feb | vs CZV | L 69-76 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 29 Jan | @ FMP | W 86-79 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17 | +2 |
| 23 Jan | vs BOR | L 85-91 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -2 |
| 20 Jan | @ PAR | W 93-90 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 18 | +7 |
| 9 Jan | vs CIB | W 93-89 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +10 |
| 19 Dec | vs ZAD | L 70-72 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 15.6 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 12.4 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 17.1 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2580% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2576% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 14/2556% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 12/2548% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 11/2544% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/2532% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/2528% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/2524% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2516% |
How often Luka Cerovina finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.