GAMES
2
MIN
8.7
PTS
1.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 17.1 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 63.6 | 4.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 0.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 21.9 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 46.4 | 38.7 | 69.2 | 11.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 77.8 | 50.0 | 16.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 2 | 20.0 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 45.1 | 41.7 | 80.8 | 8.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 37.5 | — | 13.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 17.3 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 34.2 | 29.1 | 71.4 | 6.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 34.0 | 28.8 | 64.3 | 4.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 14.8 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 42.6 | 80.0 | 3.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 40.9 | 43.8 | 100.0 | 5.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 171 | 53.1 | 51.6 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 15.1 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 34 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 15.3 | 9.6 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 41 | 36.3 | 37.5 | 19.2 | 22.5 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 656 | 60.7 | 57.5 | 18.2 | 10.6 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 15.2 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 91.5 | 96.2 | 17.0 | 21.3 | 0.69 | 0.31 | 19.4 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 519 | 60.7 | 55.6 | 18.2 | 18.3 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 52.8 | 52.8 | 22.7 | 18.2 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 14.7 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 433 | 45.4 | 40.8 | 16.8 | 12.9 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 10.2 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 381 | 45.9 | 42.5 | 16.4 | 13.8 | 0.59 | 0.28 | 9.7 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 236 | 61.5 | 59.6 | 16.6 | 17.2 | 0.79 | 0.15 | 13.6 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 86 | 59.0 | 56.8 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 0.73 | 0.09 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CLU 51.5% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 2.64) · 1 games+51.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs PAR | L 75-82 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 37 | -9 |
| 9 May | @ PAR | L 75-100 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ CIB | W 108-72 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 27 | +29 |
| 28 Apr | vs ZAD | W 87-71 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +18 |
| 21 Apr | vs BOR | W 89-80 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | +9 |
| 15 Apr | @ MEG | L 90-97 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 6 Apr | vs COL | W 99-90 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28 | +10 |
| 31 Mar | @ CZV | W 78-77 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 22 Mar | vs BUD | L 82-86 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ IGO | L 76-87 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -4 |
| 9 Mar | vs SPL | W 82-79 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 28 Feb | @ MON | W 76-66 | 36 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 41 | +16 |
| 8 Feb | vs DUB | L 84-90 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20 | -1 |
| 1 Feb | @ FMP | L 88-89 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -8 |
| 25 Jan | vs KRK | W 102-83 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +21 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 21.0 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 16 | 23.2 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 26.3 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 21.7 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.5 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 24/3275% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3238% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3222% |
How often Luka Cerovina finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.