GAMES
34
MIN
29.2
PTS
16.2
REB
6.6
AST
3.1
FG%
51.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 29.2 | 16.2 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 51.4 | 33.3 | 81.7 | 24.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 17 | 22.2 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 49.6 | 33.3 | 79.4 | 13.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 38.2 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 49.1 | 35.2 | 77.8 | 29.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 35.5 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 36.8 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 15.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 37.5 | 22.0 | 9.8 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 51.6 | 29.6 | 84.6 | 32.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 37.8 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 84.6 | 26.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 48.8 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 46.2 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 2.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 991 | 66.5 | 54.7 | 22.0 | 12.9 | 0.20 | 1.01 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 711 | 60.4 | 52.7 | 22.6 | 13.7 | 0.19 | 0.59 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 954 | 62.4 | 55.9 | 25.2 | 18.4 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 71 | 40.8 | 36.8 | 19.5 | 26.6 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 8.1 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 937 | 64.2 | 55.2 | 26.3 | 18.9 | 0.24 | 0.64 | 21.2 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 76 | 63.1 | 54.5 | 24.2 | 26.5 | 0.09 | 0.59 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 169 | 57.3 | 56.1 | 16.3 | 18.1 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 112 | 60.5 | 53.8 | 8.6 | 15.4 | 0.23 | 0.62 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb | @ PAR | L 82-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs IGO | W 99-59 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ CIB | W 87-78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 18 Jan | vs MEG | W 90-76 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 11 Jan | @ KRK | L 72-73 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 4 Jan | @ PRI | W 78-75 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -2 |
| 18 Dec | @ EBO | L 99-102 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +16 |
| 14 Dec | @ FMP | L 79-89 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 11 Dec | vs GAL | W 94-78 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 7 Dec | vs COL | W 93-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Nov | @ MON | W 95-92 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 24 Nov | vs PAR | W 65-60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 20 Nov | @ ARK | W 78-61 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +10 |
| 16 Nov | @ IGO | W 83-72 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +9 |
| 12 Nov | @ TRE | W 76-69 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 13 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.2 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2483% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/2463% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/2454% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/2442% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/2438% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2425% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2421% |
How often Luka Bozic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.