
GAMES
32
MIN
28.6
PTS
11.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.9
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 28.6 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 40.5 | 78.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 33 | 28 | 28.1 | 12.2 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 47.6 | 40.0 | 76.6 | 11.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 13.0 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 37.7 | 28.1 | 85.7 | 4.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 27.3 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 36.3 | 87.0 | 11.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 16.9 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 39.1 | 81.8 | 6.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 22 | 27.1 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 48.2 | 39.2 | 86.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 21 | 26.9 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 39.3 | 37.9 | 87.8 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 26.9 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 47.5 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 11.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 25.2 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 44.6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 7.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 916 | 57.9 | 55.9 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 13.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 928 | 60.2 | 58.4 | 19.5 | 8.5 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 15.7 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 208 | 47.6 | 45.1 | 16.2 | 9.8 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 10.6 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 436 | 56.7 | 54.1 | 20.5 | 6.1 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 169 | 58.2 | 54.4 | 16.6 | 15.3 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 12.4 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 812 | 61.2 | 58.4 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 14.6 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 915 | 52.5 | 49.4 | 20.8 | 9.3 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 14.4 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 162 | 57.6 | 55.9 | 20.0 | 5.9 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 151 | 55.8 | 53.6 | 21.8 | 10.7 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 15.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 15.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20.33 vs 24.01) · 3 games-15.3%
Points over 5.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs FMP | W 94-82 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 14 Apr | @ FMP | W 85-83 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ CIB | W 87-81 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 29 Mar | vs CIB | W 85-76 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ CIB | L 69-76 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs ZAD | W 90-71 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs CMO | L 55-86 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ SIR | L 85-89 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ CJB | W 89-80 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ BOS | W 97-76 | 24 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ OLY | L 75-79 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs BUD | W 81-79 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs CJB | W 85-70 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | @ SLV | W 97-69 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 21 Feb | @ CMO | L 44-67 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 17.0 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 26 | 13.4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 44 | 15.6 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 12.8 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 42/5182% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 36/5171% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 34/5167% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 32/5163% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/5157% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/5149% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 20/5139% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/5129% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/5127% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/5120% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/5116% |
How often Luka Bogdanovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.