
GAMES
28
MIN
29.6
PTS
17.8
REB
6.7
AST
1.1
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | VA | 28 | 28 | 29.6 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 49.0 | 42.8 | 71.6 | 18.6 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 19.2 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 45.4 | 35.3 | 65.5 | 8.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 13 | 19.0 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 57.1 | 56.0 | 64.2 | 10.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 36 | 1 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 47.0 | 34.0 | 67.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 21.5 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 40.4 | 72.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 11 | 9 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 25.8 | 19.0 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 81 | 16 | 20.5 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 25.0 | 69.9 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 828 | 60.9 | 57.4 | 26.9 | 13.0 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 21.7 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 538 | 53.4 | 50.9 | 25.6 | 12.7 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 17.3 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 15 | 285 | 65.5 | 63.8 | 25.8 | 17.4 | 0.24 | 0.50 | 21.2 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 465 | 55.0 | 52.6 | 18.5 | 16.9 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 14.2 | 10.8 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1635 | 52.3 | 50.4 | 19.7 | 9.7 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 14.6 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 141 | 39.1 | 32.3 | 13.6 | 12.2 | 0.68 | 0.35 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1660 | 51.5 | 47.1 | 22.9 | 11.3 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 16.5 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRE 22.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.5 vs 11.84) · 2 games+22.5%
Rebounds over 7.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ MIN | W 121-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | vs DAL | L 91-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs LAC | W 99-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | @ NO | L 93-101 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | -10 |
| 5 Apr | vs SAC | L 101-104 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 33 | +2 |
| 3 Apr | vs ATL | W 114-109 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +5 |
| 1 Apr | vs SA | W 119-114 | 41 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 41 | +5 |
| 30 Mar | @ PHI | L 97-108 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 26 | -4 |
| 29 Mar | @ BKN | W 112-87 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 20 | +17 |
| 27 Mar | @ MIA | L 119-125 | 39 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | -2 |
| 23 Mar | vs GS | W 131-112 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 34 | +10 |
| 20 Mar | vs UTAH | W 110-108 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 18 Mar | vs BOS | W 93-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs CHA | W 94-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs PHX | W 95-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 28.4 | 15.5 | 7.7 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 41 | 30.4 | 17.4 | 7.1 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 30.1 | 18.0 | 7.8 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 29.5 | 16.5 | 7.1 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 26.3 | 11.0 | 8.6 | 2.6 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 59/7480% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 50/7468% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 42/7457% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 30/7441% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 21/7428% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/7419% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/7416% |
How often Luis Scola finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.