GAMES
6
MIN
18.0
PTS
8.7
REB
5.5
AST
1.7
FG%
51.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 18.0 | 8.7 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.4 | — | 69.6 | 13.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 19.6 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 50.0 | — | 76.9 | 12.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 16.4 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 58.3 | — | 82.4 | 7.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 18.4 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 46.6 | — | 72.7 | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 108 | 57.6 | 51.4 | 25.4 | 21.0 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 17.3 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 2.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 118 | 59.4 | 50.0 | 26.8 | 28.4 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 16.5 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 3.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 164 | 63.1 | 58.3 | 22.1 | 23.5 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 15.4 | 10.5 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 184 | 49.3 | 46.6 | 19.7 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 12.1 | 9.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 49 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 17.6 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 10.3 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LUK 18.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (16.9 vs 14.28) · 10 games+18.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | @ LUK | L 89-106 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs ASK | W 68-66 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs KYI | L 63-73 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ TRE | L 60-88 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs DRA | L 61-79 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | vs LUK | L 73-78 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ ASK | L 60-80 | 24 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ KYI | L 55-91 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs TRE | W 89-84 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ DRA | L 74-85 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 18.9 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 5 | 17.9 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 19.7 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Ludovic Vaty finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.