GAMES
6
MIN
12.7
PTS
6.2
REB
1.8
AST
0.5
FG%
54.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | OPAV | 6 | 0 | 12.7 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 54.2 | 52.6 | 100.0 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | OPAV | 14 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 41.5 | 35.3 | 70.6 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 76 | 75.7 | 75.0 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 0.79 | 0.04 | 17.5 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 238 | 57.9 | 55.4 | 15.1 | 5.2 | 0.78 | 0.26 | 12.7 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TBB 24.6% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (2.6 vs 3.45) · 5 games-24.6%
Three Pointers Made over 0.5 in 6/10
Last 14 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb | vs TBB | W 73-71 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | +9 |
| 30 Jan | @ LLTF | L 38-97 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -42 |
| 23 Jan | @ PTH | L 43-93 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -15 |
| 16 Jan | vs HOLO | L 64-97 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -15 |
| 8 Jan | @ URV | L 81-102 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +4 |
| 19 Dec | vs FRIB | L 76-77 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +6 |
| 12 Dec | @ NTR | L 64-110 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -7 |
| 20 Nov | @ TBB | L 77-114 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 24 | -18 |
| 14 Nov | vs LLTF | L 70-92 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | +9 |
| 6 Nov | vs PTH | L 69-94 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -18 |
| 30 Oct | @ HOLO | L 72-88 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | vs URV | L 72-90 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 17 Oct | @ FRIB | L 79-97 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 10 Oct | vs NTR | W 74-67 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 17.4 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 7 | 16.6 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1429% |
How often Ludek Jurecka finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.