
Lucca Staiger
Basketball Löwen Braunschweig · Basketball Bundesliga · 2019-20
G196 cm93 kgborn 1988-06-14GER
GAMES
10
MIN
26.0
PTS
7.8
REB
2.6
AST
2.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 29.5 | 77.8 | 5.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 8 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 38.7 | 38.2 | 87.5 | 3.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 16.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 28.0 | 28.9 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 32.1 | 20.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 38.0 | 37.4 | 68.8 | 3.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 39.5 | 41.3 | 85.7 | 2.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 50.6 | 50.0 | — | 4.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 19 | 4 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 3.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 52.0 | 87.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 15.3 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 52.7 | 52.0 | 86.7 | 7.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 38.0 | 34.1 | — | 1.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 10 | 260 | 50.7 | 46.4 | 16.7 | 18.1 | 0.88 | 0.26 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 471 | 56.3 | 55.3 | 18.3 | 13.6 | 0.87 | 0.06 | 12.5 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 214 | 41.3 | 41.0 | 15.5 | 21.6 | 0.90 | 0.04 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 93 | 42.0 | 39.3 | 19.7 | 19.0 | 0.71 | 0.14 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 513 | 57.0 | 55.8 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 0.95 | 0.12 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 290 | 60.1 | 58.7 | 15.8 | 1.1 | 0.93 | 0.08 | 13.3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 71 | 65.0 | 57.5 | 19.2 | 11.5 | 0.95 | 0.35 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 312 | 72.5 | 72.5 | 15.8 | 8.2 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 14.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 124 | 74.0 | 74.0 | 21.9 | 7.4 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 21.4 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 83 | 76.1 | 73.2 | 21.2 | 6.0 | 0.89 | 0.29 | 20.7 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 473 | 76.3 | 75.3 | 17.2 | 5.0 | 0.87 | 0.10 | 17.7 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 148 | 53.0 | 53.0 | 18.9 | 7.4 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 109 | 76.5 | 75.0 | 13.2 | 17.9 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 11.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | @ FUE | L 84-88 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 18 May | vs UNI | L 85-92 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 11 May | @ MOB | W 90-79 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +18 |
| 9 May | @ BRE | W 85-84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 May | @ VIR | L 61-73 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -11 |
| 3 May | vs ANT | W 70-54 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
| 27 Apr | vs MBA | W 87-83 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | +11 |
| 24 Apr | vs CJB | W 79-72 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 20 Apr | @ VBC | L 73-88 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | +8 |
| 13 Apr | vs UCAM | W 83-76 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +1 |
| 7 Apr | @ BAX | L 87-91 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
| 3 Apr | vs JER | W 81-64 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +9 |
| 31 Mar | vs RMB | L 82-91 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | -5 |
| 27 Mar | @ JER | L 73-75 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +6 |
| 23 Mar | vs GBC | L 60-67 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 26 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 46 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.4 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 42/5182% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 39/5176% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 34/5167% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 31/5161% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 28/5155% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 26/5151% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 24/5147% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 21/5141% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 18/5135% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 17/5133% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/5125% |
How often Lucca Staiger finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.