
GAMES
13
MIN
16.5
PTS
4.2
REB
2.2
AST
3.2
FG%
42.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 16.5 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 42.0 | 31.8 | 62.5 | 6.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 19.0 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 34.3 | 9.1 | 75.0 | 5.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BS | 24 | 5 | 21.5 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 42.6 | 26.7 | 90.9 | 7.2 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 25.6 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 38.1 | 26.4 | 88.5 | 10.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | BS | 20 | 19 | 24.4 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 43.7 | 38.3 | 88.5 | 11.1 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 21.8 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 34.6 | 100.0 | 5.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BS | 24 | 24 | 27.0 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 47.9 | 38.2 | 77.6 | 12.1 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 30 | 29.7 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 35.9 | 36.0 | 85.1 | 11.3 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | BS | 7 | 7 | 26.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 30.2 | 29.2 | 100.0 | 8.1 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 214 | 50.4 | 49.0 | 15.3 | 25.2 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 190 | 42.2 | 35.7 | 12.1 | 14.8 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 516 | 52.6 | 48.8 | 16.9 | 24.9 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 8.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 384 | 50.2 | 44.8 | 18.3 | 18.3 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 6.7 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 487 | 55.6 | 51.3 | 17.3 | 23.9 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 9.7 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 174 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 23.6 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 649 | 63.3 | 59.6 | 16.1 | 24.0 | 0.61 | 0.34 | 11.8 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 890 | 52.8 | 46.2 | 16.1 | 23.8 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 183 | 44.1 | 38.4 | 16.2 | 23.1 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 2.1% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9.75 vs 9.55) · 4 games+2.1%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 3/10
Last 14 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb | @ RE | L 77-86 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 7 Feb | vs URV | W 74-73 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 17 | +10 |
| 31 Jan | @ CE | L 64-73 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 24 Jan | @ TRE | W 78-71 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20 | -1 |
| 17 Jan | vs DSS | W 73-72 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 3 Jan | @ BR | W 81-76 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +3 |
| 26 Dec | vs EA7 | L 76-91 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 24 | -6 |
| 23 Dec | @ VA | L 82-87 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -13 |
| 20 Dec | vs AV | W 64-58 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +15 |
| 14 Dec | @ CTU | W 82-74 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 25 | +8 |
| 6 Dec | vs VIR | W 73-63 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +1 |
| 30 Nov | @ PS | W 86-74 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +4 |
| 23 Nov | vs PTB | W 82-66 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 26 | +14 |
| 15 Nov | @ CDO | W 69-65 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 33.3 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 6.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 30.1 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 3.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 35.5 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 6.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 30.8 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 4.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Luca Vitali finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.