GAMES
3
MIN
24.0
PTS
8.0
REB
2.3
AST
2.3
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | RE | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 30.0 | 77.8 | 7.7 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | RE | 27 | 18 | 16.8 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 33.8 | 57.1 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | RE | 3 | 3 | 18.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 55.6 | — | 7.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BDBT | 5 | 0 | 18.2 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 43.8 | 46.7 | 75.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BDBT | 29 | 10 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 32.5 | 33.7 | 70.6 | 4.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | BDBT | 10 | 0 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 26.3 | 26.7 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BDBT | 3 | 0 | 21.8 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BDBT | 25 | 15 | 19.1 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 34.6 | 36.1 | 63.6 | 3.7 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BDBT | 2 | 0 | 22.7 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 46.2 | 55.6 | 100.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BDBT | 30 | 9 | 23.2 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 43.3 | 83.9 | 8.0 |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | BDBT | 7 | 0 | 19.1 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 47.1 | 39.1 | 60.0 | 5.3 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 72 | 60.1 | 53.1 | 13.5 | 9.1 | 0.63 | 0.56 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 454 | 46.3 | 45.7 | 12.6 | 11.5 | 0.73 | 0.07 | 7.9 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 56 | 68.2 | 68.2 | 12.4 | 21.4 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 91 | 67.6 | 65.6 | 10.2 | 10.1 | 0.94 | 0.25 | 9.5 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 475 | 47.0 | 44.9 | 13.6 | 12.0 | 0.74 | 0.15 | 8.9 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 135 | 36.8 | 36.8 | 16.5 | 15.6 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 7.5 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 65 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 10.7 | 13.6 | 0.82 | 0.36 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 478 | 49.3 | 48.4 | 14.4 | 9.6 | 0.76 | 0.09 | 9.8 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 68.4 | 65.4 | 13.9 | 0.0 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 15.1 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 696 | 58.5 | 55.3 | 13.3 | 10.4 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 10.4 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 134 | 61.2 | 60.3 | 15.9 | 17.2 | 0.68 | 0.29 | 12.6 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202018-192015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VR 19.7% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (16.5 vs 20.54) · 2 games-19.7%
Points over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs AV | L 90-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ AV | L 70-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 May | @ AV | L 76-93 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 4 May | @ CDO | W 65-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs DSS | W 77-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | @ URV | L 68-74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 10 Apr | vs VIR | W 88-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ VA | L 78-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs TO | L 70-80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 20 Mar | @ RE | L 71-94 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
| 13 Mar | vs CRE | L 72-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ CE | W 94-88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 29 Feb | @ CTU | L 74-82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 14 Feb | vs EA7 | L 80-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ AV | L 76-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2129% |
How often Luca Severini finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.