
GAMES
17
MIN
7.9
PTS
1.4
REB
1.3
AST
0.6
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | CRE | 17 | 9 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 1.4 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 34.5 | 41.7 | 100.0 | 2.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 21.4 | 9.1 | 71.4 | 0.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 47.3 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 3.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 17 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 45.1 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 3.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 14.3 | 80.0 | 1.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 11.9 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 49.1 | 33.3 | 82.4 | 2.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 13.4 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 45.0 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 2.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 31.3 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 135 | 53.9 | 52.5 | 10.8 | 27.3 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 6.1 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 136 | 51.6 | 43.1 | 12.3 | 8.3 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 181 | 29.0 | 23.2 | 9.7 | 18.4 | 0.39 | 0.25 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 271 | 55.5 | 55.4 | 15.1 | 11.3 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 355 | 51.3 | 47.9 | 12.4 | 15.2 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 8.1 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 43 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 237 | 43.9 | 38.8 | 10.6 | 16.9 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 320 | 57.6 | 52.7 | 11.4 | 18.3 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 8.1 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 134 | 55.3 | 52.5 | 8.9 | 7.8 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 7.0 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 154 | 42.9 | 40.6 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 3.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs BDBT | L 81-82 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 19 May | vs BDBT | W 79-76 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 16 May | @ BDBT | L 81-84 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 14 May | @ BDBT | L 78-79 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +7 |
| 7 May | @ RE | L 70-94 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -22 |
| 30 Apr | vs URV | W 86-84 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 23 Apr | @ BR | W 86-73 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 18 Apr | vs VR | L 69-70 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 16 Apr | @ VIR | L 80-96 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | vs TS | W 85-68 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +9 |
| 2 Apr | @ PS | W 84-70 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 29 Mar | vs WKS | W 72-61 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | +22 |
| 26 Mar | vs PZZ | L 79-87 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | @ HAM | L 87-89 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +12 |
| 18 Mar | vs BDBT | L 73-75 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +11 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 25 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 10.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 44 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 37/5074% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 29/5058% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 24/5048% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 22/5044% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/5038% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/5036% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/5030% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/5018% |
How often Luca Conti finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.