
GAMES
3
MIN
8.3
PTS
1.7
REB
0.7
AST
0.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 40.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 61 | 15 | 25.6 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 36.4 | 68.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 16.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 57.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 80 | 76 | 22.3 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 50.5 | 39.1 | 67.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 32.3 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 39.5 | 31.3 | 70.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 70 | 61 | 18.2 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 45.4 | 32.5 | 52.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 15.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 61 | 49.5 | 50.0 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 11.8 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1564 | 59.5 | 57.2 | 14.7 | 15.0 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 149 | 32.0 | 29.2 | 15.3 | 13.3 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1785 | 58.1 | 56.2 | 11.7 | 10.0 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 226 | 51.2 | 45.3 | 11.8 | 5.5 | 0.37 | 0.47 | 8.4 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1274 | 49.8 | 48.6 | 9.5 | 12.8 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 79 | 69.9 | 66.7 | 4.8 | 23.7 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct | @ NO | L 109-116 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | vs HOU | W 115-112 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +8 |
| 19 Oct | vs OKC | W 108-92 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +15 |
| 17 Oct | vs DEN | L 98-107 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -12 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 1 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
How often Luc Mbah a Moute finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.