GAMES
2
MIN
13.8
PTS
4.0
REB
4.0
AST
0.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 23.6 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.0 | — | 22.2 | 7.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 7.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 142 | 43.2 | 45.0 | 16.2 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 9.6 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 171 | 59.5 | 60.0 | 13.7 | 17.9 | 0.03 | 0.40 | 10.3 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHA 68.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (29.67 vs 17.57) · 3 games+68.9%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec | vs PTH | W 69-66 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ KHI | L 70-76 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs VEF | W 72-68 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | @ VEF | L 53-69 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | @ PTH | L 62-74 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs KHI | L 63-75 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 26.5 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 20.8 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 23.8 | 6.6 | 6.2 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 8.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Luc-Arthur Vebobe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.