
GAMES
5
MIN
17.2
PTS
4.2
REB
2.2
AST
0.4
FG%
35.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 35.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 4 | 15.1 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 48.7 | 49.1 | 45.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 14.3 | — | 0.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 48.1 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 4.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | — | 6.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 43.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 22.6 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 41.0 | 36.1 | 84.2 | 9.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 20.6 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 36.8 | 22.2 | 71.4 | 5.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 21.7 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 35.6 | 39.4 | 83.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 22.9 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 42.2 | 40.0 | 76.5 | 9.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 5.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 86 | 50.3 | 50.0 | 14.1 | 16.1 | 0.90 | 0.10 | 8.8 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 347 | 65.2 | 66.0 | 12.6 | 8.8 | 0.71 | 0.14 | 11.2 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 66 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 8.3 | 9.1 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 118 | 64.3 | 63.0 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 96 | 63.2 | 56.3 | 11.2 | 14.2 | 0.50 | 0.31 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 361 | 55.0 | 52.1 | 18.9 | 8.1 | 0.62 | 0.16 | 13.8 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 552 | 47.1 | 43.4 | 17.1 | 13.6 | 0.49 | 0.20 | 10.6 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 274 | 53.4 | 51.0 | 21.7 | 11.3 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 15.4 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 40.7 | 42.3 | 17.5 | 6.3 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UNI 64.4% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1.33 vs 3.74) · 3 games-64.4%
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar | @ ALB | L 73-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs ALB | W 86-54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs UNI | W 91-83 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 12 Mar | @ KHI | L 82-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | @ UCAM | W 85-76 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 5 Mar | vs KHI | W 75-59 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +5 |
| 2 Mar | vs BKN | W 67-55 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 23 Feb | @ CAZ | L 89-95 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 18 Feb | vs UNK | L 73-76 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 16 Feb | @ GBC | W 57-50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 12 Feb | @ OST | W 84-64 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 2 Feb | vs BAR | W 95-93 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +1 |
| 29 Jan | @ ZGA | L 77-82 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 25 Jan | vs CJB | W 85-69 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +28 |
| 21 Jan | vs ZGA | W 90-53 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +18 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 12.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/1833% |
How often Lubos Barton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.