GAMES
8
MIN
14.1
PTS
4.4
REB
3.4
AST
0.6
FG%
39.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 14.1 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 39.4 | 26.7 | 50.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 48.5 | 30.8 | 44.4 | 2.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 24 | 25.4 | 11.2 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 45.1 | 27.7 | 60.8 | 12.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | 33.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | — | — | — | 5.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 228 | 50.4 | 50.0 | 20.2 | 19.5 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 11.9 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 761 | 52.9 | 50.2 | 23.1 | 13.8 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 15.9 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan | vs UNK | L 83-100 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -12 |
| 16 Jan | @ UNK | L 70-105 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 2 Jan | vs MBA | L 81-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 11.6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 1 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 15.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Lovro Buljević finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.