GAMES
26
MIN
21.6
PTS
6.8
REB
2.9
AST
1.8
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 18 | 21.6 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 43.2 | 26.1 | 66.1 | 8.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 30.3 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 48.0 | 33.8 | 63.7 | 12.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 14 | 15.6 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 53.1 | 42.9 | 68.0 | 5.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 22 | 22.2 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 50.4 | 23.8 | 57.1 | 5.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 17 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 54.1 | 36.4 | 57.1 | 5.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 562 | 51.5 | 47.3 | 16.0 | 10.9 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 11.3 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 910 | 56.8 | 53.3 | 18.9 | 17.2 | 0.32 | 0.51 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 375 | 62.7 | 60.2 | 11.9 | 17.6 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 9.0 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 532 | 55.6 | 54.3 | 15.1 | 13.0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 397 | 60.6 | 60.2 | 15.8 | 13.7 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ CZV | L 74-83 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 7 Apr | vs MZT | L 74-77 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 31 Mar | vs BOR | W 113-99 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 18 | +26 |
| 26 Mar | @ MEG | L 85-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs MON | W 91-80 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +4 |
| 13 Mar | @ SCD | L 84-96 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 4 Mar | vs PAR | L 95-96 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 3 Feb | vs ZAD | W 89-85 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +9 |
| 28 Jan | @ IGO | W 92-88 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 20 Jan | vs FMP | L 91-95 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 14 Jan | @ COL | L 88-102 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | +4 |
| 5 Jan | vs BUD | W 87-85 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 2 Jan | vs CZV | L 63-72 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 22 Dec | @ MZT | W 85-80 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +7 |
| 16 Dec | @ BOR | L 89-90 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.7 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 12 | 19.8 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 11.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 21.5 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2429% |
How often Lovre Runjić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.