
GAMES
56
MIN
14.4
PTS
6.3
REB
1.6
AST
1.9
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 56 | 0 | 14.4 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 36.3 | 85.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 38.9 | 44.4 | 87.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 42 | 3 | 21.8 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 37.8 | 86.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 18 | 2 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 43.3 | 96.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 65 | 8 | 28.7 | 18.2 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 35.2 | 86.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 42.5 | 23.5 | 81.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 75 | 1 | 26.6 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 36.1 | 87.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 29.5 | 21.7 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 82.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 79 | 19 | 32.8 | 22.6 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 43.5 | 35.9 | 88.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 58 | 1 | 24.2 | 18.6 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 38.5 | 88.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 25.7 | 14.9 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 38.6 | 31.8 | 86.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 24.7 | 12.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.4 | 30.8 | 89.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 67 | 35 | 28.5 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 40.8 | 34.4 | 83.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 80 | 0 | 25.2 | 15.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 40.4 | 34.0 | 86.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 25.5 | 12.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 31.4 | 19.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 60 | 7 | 24.1 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 34.2 | 84.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 38.0 | 31.3 | 93.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 39 | 9 | 28.7 | 14.1 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 42.2 | 36.7 | 86.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 64 | 0 | 26.3 | 14.9 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 40.7 | 36.2 | 81.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 27.5 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 35.2 | 16.7 | 78.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 75 | 0 | 23.3 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 40.6 | 34.8 | 82.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 32.7 | 30.0 | 73.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 804 | 50.0 | 44.8 | 21.8 | 10.8 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1420 | 51.9 | 46.4 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 19.0 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 278 | 57.0 | 51.4 | 23.1 | 15.3 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1867 | 54.6 | 47.7 | 28.5 | 14.4 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 22.8 | 3.9 | 7.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 341 | 51.1 | 46.6 | 23.7 | 11.5 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 17.5 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1992 | 55.4 | 47.1 | 32.6 | 11.8 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 27.1 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 177 | 53.3 | 46.2 | 33.0 | 12.9 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 26.4 | 3.5 | 9.4 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2594 | 57.4 | 50.5 | 33.8 | 13.1 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 24.7 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1993 | 59.3 | 51.1 | 29.0 | 11.8 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 25.7 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 272 | 52.8 | 47.5 | 23.6 | 9.7 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 18.3 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1911 | 58.4 | 48.8 | 22.8 | 10.8 | 0.46 | 0.61 | 19.4 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2015 | 56.4 | 48.6 | 27.2 | 8.4 | 0.48 | 0.43 | 22.2 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 102 | 43.3 | 35.3 | 27.3 | 4.8 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 18.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1445 | 54.7 | 48.0 | 21.1 | 13.9 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 15.6 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 134 | 50.8 | 43.0 | 24.4 | 18.6 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 15.6 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 1121 | 55.5 | 50.3 | 23.8 | 13.0 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 17.7 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1682 | 52.5 | 46.0 | 30.8 | 7.2 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 20.5 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 358 | 45.2 | 38.0 | 27.4 | 8.8 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1751 | 54.0 | 46.2 | 31.7 | 9.7 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 21.1 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 130 | 44.7 | 38.5 | 26.6 | 6.2 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 15.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 13.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept | vs DEN | L 89-104 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | +2 |
| 13 Sept | @ DEN | L 98-111 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -10 |
| 11 Sept | vs DEN | L 105-111 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 9 Sept | @ DEN | W 96-85 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 7 Sept | @ DEN | W 113-107 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +20 |
| 5 Sept | vs DEN | L 101-110 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | +9 |
| 3 Sept | vs DEN | W 120-97 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +16 |
| 30 Aug | @ DAL | W 111-97 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -15 |
| 25 Aug | vs DAL | W 154-111 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +8 |
| 23 Aug | @ DAL | L 133-135 | 34 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 45 | +15 |
| 21 Aug | @ DAL | W 130-122 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 19 Aug | vs DAL | L 114-127 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | vs DAL | W 118-110 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 22 | +3 |
| 14 Aug | vs OKC | W 107-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Aug | @ DEN | W 124-111 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 32 | +4 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 42 | 27.1 | 17.1 | 3.1 | 5.6 |
| Away venue | 40 | 26.8 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 4.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 26.9 | 20.0 | 2.4 | 5.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 26.3 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 4.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 31.7 | 18.1 | 3.9 | 4.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 66/7885% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 64/7882% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 63/7881% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 60/7877% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 56/7872% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 52/7867% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 50/7864% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 46/7859% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 45/7858% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 42/7854% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 39/7850% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 35/7845% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 34/7844% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 31/7840% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 27/7835% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 22/7828% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/7823% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/7815% |
How often Lou Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.