
GAMES
56
MIN
14.4
PTS
6.3
REB
1.6
AST
1.9
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 56 | 0 | 14.4 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 36.3 | 85.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 38.9 | 44.4 | 87.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 42 | 3 | 21.8 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 37.8 | 86.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 18 | 2 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 43.3 | 96.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 65 | 8 | 28.7 | 18.2 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 35.2 | 86.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 42.5 | 23.5 | 81.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 75 | 1 | 26.6 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 36.1 | 87.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 29.5 | 21.7 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 82.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 79 | 19 | 32.8 | 22.6 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 43.5 | 35.9 | 88.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 804 | 50.0 | 44.8 | 21.8 | 10.8 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1420 | 51.9 | 46.4 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 19.0 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 278 | 57.0 | 51.4 | 23.1 | 15.3 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1867 | 54.6 | 47.7 | 28.5 | 14.4 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 22.8 | 3.9 | 7.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 341 | 51.1 | 46.6 | 23.7 | 11.5 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 17.5 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1992 | 55.4 | 47.1 | 32.6 | 11.8 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 27.1 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 177 | 53.3 | 46.2 | 33.0 | 12.9 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 26.4 | 3.5 | 9.4 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2594 | 57.4 | 50.5 | 33.8 | 13.1 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 24.7 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 12.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | @ BOS | L 75-85 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 23 May | vs BOS | W 82-75 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 21 May | @ BOS | L 85-101 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -9 |
| 18 May | vs BOS | W 92-83 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 27 | +28 |
| 16 May | vs BOS | L 91-107 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -12 |
| 14 May | @ BOS | W 82-81 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +17 |
| 12 May | @ BOS | L 91-92 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -7 |
| 10 May | vs CHI | W 79-78 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +5 |
| 8 May | @ CHI | L 69-77 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 6 May | vs CHI | W 89-82 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
| 4 May | vs CHI | W 79-74 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +3 |
| 1 May | @ CHI | W 109-92 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 27 | +11 |
| 28 Apr | @ CHI | L 91-103 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +6 |
| 26 Apr | @ DET | L 86-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | @ MIL | W 90-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 26.1 | 13.9 | 2.2 | 3.6 |
| Away venue | 40 | 25.6 | 14.1 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 27 | 25.2 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 47 | 26.2 | 13.8 | 2.4 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 25.8 | 16.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 65/7784% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 58/7775% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 55/7771% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 50/7765% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 48/7762% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 39/7751% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 33/7743% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 28/7736% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 27/7735% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 22/7729% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 20/7726% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/7719% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/7716% |
How often Lou Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.