
GAMES
56
MIN
14.4
PTS
6.3
REB
1.6
AST
1.9
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 56 | 0 | 14.4 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 36.3 | 85.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 38.9 | 44.4 | 87.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 42 | 3 | 21.8 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 37.8 | 86.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 18 | 2 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 43.3 | 96.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 65 | 8 | 28.7 | 18.2 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 35.2 | 86.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 42.5 | 23.5 | 81.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 75 | 1 | 26.6 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 36.1 | 87.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 29.5 | 21.7 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 82.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 79 | 19 | 32.8 | 22.6 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 43.5 | 35.9 | 88.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 804 | 50.0 | 44.8 | 21.8 | 10.8 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1420 | 51.9 | 46.4 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 19.0 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 278 | 57.0 | 51.4 | 23.1 | 15.3 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1867 | 54.6 | 47.7 | 28.5 | 14.4 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 22.8 | 3.9 | 7.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 341 | 51.1 | 46.6 | 23.7 | 11.5 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 17.5 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1992 | 55.4 | 47.1 | 32.6 | 11.8 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 27.1 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 177 | 53.3 | 46.2 | 33.0 | 12.9 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 26.4 | 3.5 | 9.4 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2594 | 57.4 | 50.5 | 33.8 | 13.1 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 24.7 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | @ IND | L 80-92 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 1 May | vs IND | L 88-95 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -11 |
| 28 Apr | @ IND | W 107-97 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +10 |
| 26 Apr | vs IND | L 88-91 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
| 24 Apr | vs IND | W 98-85 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -2 |
| 22 Apr | @ IND | L 85-101 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -16 |
| 19 Apr | @ IND | W 101-93 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 16 Apr | @ MIL | W 111-103 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs CHA | L 93-95 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | -4 |
| 12 Apr | vs MIA | W 98-85 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 27 | +5 |
| 11 Apr | @ BKN | W 93-88 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 9 Apr | vs BOS | W 105-97 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | vs DET | L 95-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ IND | W 107-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs CLE | W 117-98 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 25 | +5 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 21.1 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 37 | 19.2 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 21.6 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 19.3 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 23.7 | 11.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 44/6766% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 21/6731% |
How often Lou Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.