GAMES
3
MIN
25.0
PTS
8.3
REB
4.0
AST
1.3
FG%
52.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | TS | 3 | 1 | 25.0 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 52.9 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 8.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TS | 5 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TS | 26 | 4 | 13.3 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 47.8 | 35.7 | 66.7 | 4.1 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | TS | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 60.0 | 27.3 | 87.5 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | TS | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 9.1 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | TS | 25 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 63.2 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | TS | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TS | 29 | 13 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 34.2 | 15.4 | 54.5 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | TS | 23 | 3 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 44.8 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 1.6 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 75 | 66.6 | 61.8 | 13.8 | 17.6 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 44 | 20.5 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 1.6 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 346 | 57.8 | 55.1 | 12.2 | 13.1 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 9.6 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 144 | 68.6 | 65.0 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 51 | 16.8 | 13.6 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 158 | 69.3 | 65.8 | 7.1 | 12.2 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 393 | 40.6 | 38.0 | 12.8 | 16.1 | 0.49 | 0.28 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 192 | 47.5 | 44.8 | 10.0 | 12.6 | 0.24 | 0.45 | 6.2 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CTU 12.7% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43 vs 38.14) · 3 games+12.7%
Points over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | vs BS | L 88-92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 22 May | vs BS | L 70-80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | @ BS | W 103-92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 17 May | @ BS | L 77-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | vs DSS | W 92-76 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +4 |
| 4 May | @ VA | L 80-85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 28 Apr | @ CRE | W 101-81 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 19 Apr | vs TRE | L 88-94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | @ URV | L 71-103 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 6 Apr | vs PZZ | W 109-82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 30 Mar | @ PTB | W 89-69 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 22 Mar | vs VIR | W 85-78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | @ TPS | L 88-131 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 9 Mar | vs SCF | W 88-75 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | +12 |
| 2 Mar | vs TVU | W 85-73 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2832% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2818% |
How often Lodovico Deangeli finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.