GAMES
13
MIN
10.4
PTS
1.6
REB
3.1
AST
0.3
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 53.3 | — | 100.0 | 8.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | PTB | 11 | 10 | 29.0 | 9.5 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 50.6 | 22.2 | 83.3 | 15.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 25.4 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 55.2 | 14.3 | 68.4 | 9.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | VA | 13 | 13 | 25.8 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 45.1 | 15.4 | 76.2 | 9.6 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 23.0 | 8.4 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 49.5 | 10.0 | 53.8 | 9.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 10.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 16 | 25.0 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 58.5 | — | 63.9 | 12.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 135 | 62.6 | 60.0 | 6.4 | 10.7 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 5.6 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 4 | 74 | 64.8 | 53.3 | 13.2 | 13.9 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 11.7 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 319 | 56.8 | 51.9 | 16.0 | 14.9 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 11.7 | 11.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 254 | 58.4 | 56.0 | 18.1 | 21.8 | 0.10 | 0.28 | 12.5 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 657 | 50.5 | 48.2 | 19.3 | 19.8 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 11.9 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 500 | 61.1 | 58.5 | 18.7 | 26.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.2 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | @ TRE | L 59-69 | 32 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 24 | -4 |
| 23 May | @ TRE | L 64-74 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 21 May | vs TRE | W 87-68 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +18 |
| 19 May | vs TRE | L 78-82 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 15 May | @ BR | W 112-68 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +42 |
| 12 May | vs PS | W 89-76 | 38 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 39 | +13 |
| 30 Apr | @ MPS | W 82-77 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27 | +6 |
| 23 Apr | vs DSS | W 92-87 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +1 |
| 17 Apr | @ CE | W 83-75 | 40 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 32 | +8 |
| 10 Apr | @ CRE | L 78-89 | 33 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 31 | -17 |
| 3 Apr | vs EA7 | L 76-84 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -15 |
| 27 Mar | @ TE | L 97-99 | 39 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs BLL | W 83-76 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +10 |
| 5 Mar | @ CTU | L 67-91 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -18 |
| 26 Feb | vs MGR | W 83-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 19.8 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 25.3 | 9.4 | 7.4 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 27.0 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 21.9 | 7.4 | 6.8 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 25/3181% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3177% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 22/3171% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 19/3161% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/3158% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/3152% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 14/3145% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/3142% |
| Over 16.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/3135% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 9/3129% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 8/3126% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 7/3123% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/3119% |
| Over 24.5 – 26.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 5/3116% |
How often Linton Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.