GAMES
34
MIN
14.8
PTS
4.0
REB
2.9
AST
0.9
FG%
48.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 48.0 | 0.0 | 73.7 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 41.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 32 | 1 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 70.6 | |
| 2010 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 504 | 50.2 | 48.0 | 16.5 | 22.8 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 9.7 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 234 | 42.5 | 41.5 | 15.3 | 26.1 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 482 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 15.3 | 14.0 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2010
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | vs SEA | L 66-81 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 25 Aug | @ SEA | L 66-79 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 21 Aug | @ SEA | L 75-76 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 20 Aug | vs MIN | W 98-91 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 17 Aug | vs PHX | L 84-90 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -13 |
| 14 Aug | @ DAL | W 92-87 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 12 Aug | @ MIN | W 78-77 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 10 Aug | vs IND | L 76-82 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 8 Aug | vs LV | L 83-92 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 6 Aug | vs DAL | W 77-70 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 4 Aug | vs CHI | W 82-77 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 29 | +11 |
| 30 Jul | @ NY | L 79-88 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 27 Jul | @ MIN | W 71-58 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +8 |
| 24 Jul | @ CON | W 89-80 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 22 Jul | @ IND | L 57-76 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
Splits — 2010
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 12.1 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 19.4 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 14.1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3429% |
How often Lindsay Wisdom-Hylton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.