GAMES
5
MIN
14.5
PTS
4.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.2
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 44.4 | — | 100.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 3 | 17.0 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 45.1 | 0.0 | 71.7 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 21.4 | 7.3 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 77.3 | 12.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 17.8 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 59.1 | 0.0 | 78.4 | 12.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 21.0 | 7.8 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 49.7 | 21.4 | 79.7 | 9.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 22.1 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 38.7 | 0.0 | 82.6 | 8.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 24.8 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 53.2 | 25.0 | 84.6 | 12.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 3 | 24.1 | 9.7 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 55.4 | 0.0 | 78.1 | 12.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 33 | 29.6 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 45.6 | 20.8 | 74.8 | 14.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.8 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 6.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 14 | 25.8 | 9.3 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 49.4 | 40.0 | 65.0 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 18.8 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 42.9 | — | 3.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 48.7 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 18.4 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 7.6 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 73 | 50.6 | 44.4 | 16.2 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 9.9 | 7.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 528 | 49.6 | 45.1 | 17.7 | 15.0 | 0.03 | 0.32 | 11.1 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 193 | 50.2 | 43.8 | 19.6 | 16.5 | 0.02 | 0.39 | 12.3 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 14 | 250 | 63.8 | 59.1 | 22.2 | 8.8 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 19.2 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 692 | 56.6 | 50.5 | 19.7 | 20.3 | 0.07 | 0.41 | 13.4 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 221 | 45.2 | 38.7 | 22.1 | 13.2 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 12.5 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 297 | 61.9 | 54.4 | 18.4 | 13.5 | 0.10 | 0.49 | 14.4 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 241 | 61.3 | 55.4 | 21.3 | 23.3 | 0.02 | 0.49 | 14.5 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1005 | 51.3 | 46.3 | 23.1 | 12.5 | 0.07 | 0.34 | 14.9 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 56 | 48.0 | 40.0 | 23.9 | 7.7 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 14.9 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 877 | 55.6 | 52.3 | 18.3 | 11.8 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 13.0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 75 | 57.5 | 57.5 | 15.4 | 13.0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 145 | 48.2 | 48.7 | 19.9 | 16.5 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 129 | 53.9 | 52.9 | 20.4 | 15.0 | 0.03 | 0.76 | 13.7 | 8.1 | 1.1 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BKN 40.5% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1 vs 1.68) · 3 games-40.5%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ PAN | L 79-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | @ PAR | L 76-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs PAR | W 57-49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs PAN | W 80-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Nov | vs BKN | L 86-103 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | vs ROM | L 71-83 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | @ COL | W 81-75 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | vs CMO | L 65-66 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.7 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Levon Kendall finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.