
Lester Quinones
Qingdao Eagles · Chinese Basketball Association · 2025-26
G193 cm94 kgborn 2000-11-16USA
GAMES
2
MIN
22.8
PTS
22.5
REB
4.5
AST
3.0
FG%
41.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 22.8 | 22.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 41.0 | 18.2 | 81.8 | 21.5 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 35 | 31.6 | 23.3 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 47.7 | 41.0 | 84.1 | — | |
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 100.0 | 15.5 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 31.1 | 22.2 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 48.7 | 38.5 | 76.7 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 18.8 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 38.6 | 31.7 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 36.8 | 69.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 2 | 46 | 51.3 | 46.2 | 47.7 | 8.4 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 35.6 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 36 | 1139 | 63.4 | 60.0 | 27.4 | 10.8 | 0.60 | 0.22 | 26.5 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 17 | 529 | 61.1 | 58.7 | 27.3 | 13.2 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 25.7 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 186 | 51.4 | 48.1 | 22.4 | 14.3 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 16.6 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 395 | 53.7 | 51.4 | 18.2 | 10.0 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 14.9 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIN 0.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.17 vs 56.38) · 82 games-0.4%
Points over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs OKC | L 100-115 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 28 | -6 |
| 11 Apr | vs MIA | L 104-153 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | @ MIL | L 111-136 | 32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 32 | -22 |
| 8 Apr | @ BKN | L 114-119 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | +7 |
| 6 Apr | vs MIL | L 107-111 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 21 | -2 |
| 4 Apr | @ LAL | L 108-124 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 2 Apr | @ LAC | L 98-114 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | vs CHA | W 98-94 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | vs GS | L 95-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs PHI | W 112-99 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +2 |
| 30 Nov | @ DET | W 111-96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 27 Nov | vs HOU | L 115-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Nov | vs LAC | L 99-125 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 22 Nov | vs BKN | W 113-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Nov | @ MEM | L 111-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 8.4 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 9/1369% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 7/1354% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 5/1338% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 4/1331% |
| Over 9.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
How often Lester Quinones finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.