
GAMES
4
MIN
15.0
PTS
4.8
REB
2.3
AST
1.5
FG%
80.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 80.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 7.0 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 11 | 14.0 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 48.5 | 25.9 | 56.3 | 4.6 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 18.3 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 56.5 | 24.4 | 69.8 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 4 | 15.5 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 45.7 | 25.0 | 90.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 63.5 | 44.4 | 70.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 22.8 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.3 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 46.7 | 71.4 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.4 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 24.1 | 10.8 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 61.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 18.5 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 63.6 | 55.6 | 55.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 22.3 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.6 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 62.2 | 18.2 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 19.4 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 6.3 | 78.6 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 60 | 87.3 | 90.0 | 8.9 | 8.4 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 45 | 45.7 | 42.9 | 9.5 | 10.2 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 36 | 504 | 52.8 | 52.0 | 10.6 | 13.8 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 8.0 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 30 | 548 | 63.2 | 60.3 | 13.9 | 15.4 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 12.8 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Playoffs | 12 | 186 | 55.6 | 51.1 | 12.5 | 9.0 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 10.8 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 373 | 68.2 | 66.7 | 11.1 | 19.1 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 9.4 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 46 | 56.0 | 42.3 | 20.0 | 10.5 | 0.15 | 0.69 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 67 | 55.9 | 55.0 | 24.6 | 5.8 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 19.4 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 159 | 58.3 | 57.1 | 13.2 | 8.9 | 0.14 | 0.40 | 10.9 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 145 | 65.2 | 64.3 | 17.9 | 5.7 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 16.2 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 115 | 40.8 | 40.0 | 13.7 | 12.0 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 7.5 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 185 | 68.4 | 69.3 | 15.5 | 11.9 | 0.20 | 0.41 | 13.8 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 111 | 51.7 | 54.5 | 12.0 | 14.2 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 8.1 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 3.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 167 | 65.5 | 64.9 | 15.3 | 19.0 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 12.1 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 233 | 55.0 | 51.0 | 14.3 | 17.1 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 9.9 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZV 21.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (23 vs 29.19) · 4 games-21.2%
Points over 4.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs HOLO | L 80-81 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +7 |
| 6 Apr | @ HOLO | L 75-93 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -18 |
| 23 Mar | @ LLTF | L 66-71 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -10 |
| 14 Mar | vs SZOM | W 98-86 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 8 Mar | vs RYT | L 71-73 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +3 |
| 8 Feb | @ SZOM | W 85-63 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +18 |
| 2 Feb | vs LLTF | L 67-85 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -8 |
| 26 Jan | @ RYT | W 76-71 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -7 |
| 12 Jan | @ PTH | W 80-79 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -8 |
| 5 Jan | vs PTH | W 105-78 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs OST | L 91-92 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +14 |
| 7 Dec | @ KTA | W 93-86 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 10 Nov | @ TOF | L 75-85 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -11 |
| 26 Oct | vs TOF | L 74-76 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 11 Oct | @ OST | W 83-77 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +7 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 18.8 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 18.7 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 18.1 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.9 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 13/1681% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1663% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1656% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1644% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1638% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1625% |
How often Leopold Cavaliere finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.