
GAMES
34
MIN
21.2
PTS
11.7
REB
2.5
AST
4.3
FG%
48.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 21.2 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 48.7 | 32.1 | 76.3 | 13.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 15 | 11 | 22.7 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 46.7 | 19.0 | 84.2 | 12.3 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 21.7 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 46.2 | 19.2 | 77.8 | 9.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 58.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 7.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 27.3 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 47.6 | 31.3 | 71.1 | 16.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 722 | 59.4 | 53.3 | 26.0 | 19.9 | 0.29 | 0.51 | 19.8 | 4.2 | 7.2 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 341 | 55.5 | 48.2 | 26.4 | 21.0 | 0.15 | 0.42 | 19.0 | 4.8 | 9.0 | 0.4 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 696 | 53.0 | 48.3 | 22.8 | 19.7 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 14.8 | 5.6 | 6.6 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 61.8 | 62.5 | 21.5 | 17.9 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 16.3 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 737 | 55.7 | 52.1 | 25.8 | 18.7 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 18.2 | 4.3 | 8.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 23.0% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.75 vs 9.55) · 4 games+23%
Rebounds over 3.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | vs LIE | L 90-93 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -7 |
| 25 May | @ LIE | L 77-83 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 20 May | @ LIE | L 89-94 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | +6 |
| 17 May | @ NEP | L 88-100 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | -1 |
| 14 May | vs NEV | W 101-91 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
| 10 May | vs SIA | W 102-79 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 32 | +20 |
| 7 May | vs RYT | L 90-104 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
| 3 May | @ MAŽ | W 94-85 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 30 Apr | vs WLV | W 94-86 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 18 | +17 |
| 26 Apr | vs ZAL | L 75-96 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -10 |
| 23 Apr | @ JON | L 72-78 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs NEP | W 100-94 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 22 | +3 |
| 16 Apr | @ RYT | L 75-90 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 13 Apr | vs JON | L 109-115 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +7 |
| 5 Apr | @ SIA | L 68-86 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 19.7 | 10.8 | 2.9 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 18 | 21.1 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 18.7 | 10.6 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 3.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/3462% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/3441% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/3426% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3418% |
How often Leonard Thorpe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.