
GAMES
5
MIN
11.4
PTS
1.2
REB
4.0
AST
1.4
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 11.4 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 33.3 | — | 0.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 51.9 | — | 0.0 | 3.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 66.7 | — | — | -0.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 9.8 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | — | 60.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 17.2 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 69.9 | — | 33.3 | 9.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 15.6 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 53.3 | — | 50.0 | 4.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 19.4 | 9.3 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 71.0 | 0.0 | 35.8 | 10.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.7 | 8.3 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 62.9 | — | 37.5 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 18.3 | 5.2 | 6.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.5 | — | 42.9 | 6.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 17.6 | 4.4 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 56.8 | — | 42.9 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 57 | 30.4 | 33.3 | 12.2 | 33.6 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 3.8 | 12.6 | 4.4 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 170 | 47.2 | 51.9 | 10.3 | 21.3 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 5.9 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 4.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 58 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 6.8 | 62.5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 225 | 36.6 | 33.3 | 8.3 | 42.3 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 2.7 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 33 | — | — | 6.1 | 100.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 309 | 68.2 | 69.9 | 13.1 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 12.2 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 3.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 78 | 53.9 | 53.3 | 13.5 | 25.4 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 8.7 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 658 | 67.9 | 71.0 | 19.6 | 16.5 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 17.3 | 11.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 124 | 59.5 | 62.9 | 22.2 | 26.3 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 14.5 | 11.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 183 | 58.9 | 60.5 | 13.7 | 21.4 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 10.2 | 12.8 | 0.4 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 193 | 55.6 | 56.8 | 14.1 | 25.8 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 8.9 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CJB 2.4% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (9 vs 9.22) · 3 games-2.4%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun | @ ULM | L 70-74 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 14 Jun | @ ULM | L 84-112 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 11 Jun | vs ULM | W 104-75 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +26 |
| 9 Jun | vs ULM | L 73-79 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 3 Jun | @ MHP | W 82-73 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +11 |
| 31 May | vs MHP | W 94-65 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +17 |
| 29 May | vs MHP | W 80-71 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +13 |
| 22 May | @ CHE | W 89-83 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +12 |
| 19 May | vs CHE | W 95-78 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +11 |
| 17 May | vs CHE | W 94-63 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +9 |
| 14 May | vs JER | W 77-70 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +11 |
| 12 May | @ UNI | W 69-67 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 7 May | vs ULM | W 85-83 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +6 |
| 4 May | @ BRO | W 102-75 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +15 |
| 2 May | @ GOT | W 95-60 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +14 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 18.9 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 29 | 19.0 | 8.4 | 6.8 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 18.8 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 19.1 | 8.1 | 6.5 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 18.9 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 44/6172% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 34/6156% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 26/6143% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 17/6128% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/6121% |
How often Leon Kratzer finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.