
GAMES
32
MIN
14.9
PTS
4.6
REB
2.3
AST
0.7
FG%
40.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 11 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 40.3 | 42.4 | 81.3 | 3.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 32.9 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 2.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 30 | 26.3 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 40.3 | 36.4 | 70.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 23 | 25.4 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 40.1 | 34.2 | 73.3 | 10.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 22.6 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 43.4 | 40.1 | 73.0 | 10.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 11.1 | — | -4.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 476 | 58.7 | 56.7 | 14.2 | 8.0 | 0.77 | 0.13 | 11.2 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 315 | 45.8 | 45.6 | 13.2 | 3.6 | 0.70 | 0.05 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 894 | 52.1 | 49.0 | 19.9 | 11.4 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 13.7 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 786 | 50.6 | 46.8 | 21.8 | 10.2 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 14.7 | 8.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 769 | 59.2 | 56.8 | 21.0 | 8.1 | 0.67 | 0.23 | 17.0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 16.6 | 0.0 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 8.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (32.75 vs 30.31) · 4 games+8.1%
Points over 10.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ BET | W 76-68 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +8 |
| 12 May | vs CAZ | L 57-80 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 5 May | @ LLTF | L 71-81 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -9 |
| 27 Apr | vs BKN | L 83-86 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 25 | -2 |
| 21 Apr | @ UCAM | L 79-87 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 13 Apr | @ EST | W 74-70 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 26 | +16 |
| 6 Apr | vs BAX | W 73-51 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +32 |
| 31 Mar | @ RBB | W 90-82 | 28 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 24 | +7 |
| 23 Mar | vs VAL | W 84-74 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 17 Mar | @ UNI | L 64-69 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +2 |
| 9 Mar | vs GBC | L 72-86 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | -1 |
| 3 Mar | @ CJB | W 92-86 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs RMB | L 65-88 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +1 |
| 17 Feb | @ BAR | L 70-72 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs DGC | L 66-99 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -25 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 26.1 | 8.6 | 5.5 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 26.5 | 11.5 | 5.9 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 38.4 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 26.0 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.3 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 28/3482% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3474% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3471% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/3462% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/3456% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/3444% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/3438% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/3429% |
How often Leo Mainoldi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.