
GAMES
14
MIN
22.5
PTS
11.9
REB
5.5
AST
0.9
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 22.5 | 11.9 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 37.3 | 71.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 40.4 | 32.4 | 85.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 25.0 | — | 8.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 12.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 32.8 | 15.5 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 47.1 | 27.3 | 76.3 | 16.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 6.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 315 | 60.7 | 57.9 | 24.8 | 10.5 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 19.0 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 267 | 51.1 | 46.8 | 22.2 | 13.5 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 157 | 60.4 | 57.4 | 24.0 | 18.9 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 17.9 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 328 | 56.3 | 52.1 | 25.2 | 15.9 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 17.0 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 56 | 47.0 | 46.4 | 14.0 | 11.8 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 90 | 50.6 | 50.0 | 20.3 | 13.3 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 13.2 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 69 | 39.4 | 37.5 | 24.6 | 2.7 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 7.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (21 vs 22.79) · 1 games-7.9%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 14 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | @ ALB | L 59-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs ALB | W 67-61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ GAL | W 111-98 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | vs VBC | L 64-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs UNK | W 82-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ UNK | L 71-78 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs GAL | W 100-87 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ VBC | W 79-75 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | vs ATH | L 79-89 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | @ SIA | W 96-81 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ ZAD | L 69-86 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs ZAD | W 93-74 | 21 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ ATH | L 77-81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | vs SIA | W 89-76 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 10.8 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Leo Lyons finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.