GAMES
24
MIN
29.9
PTS
11.7
REB
8.2
AST
2.8
FG%
58.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 29.9 | 11.7 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 58.1 | — | 44.1 | 17.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 10.6 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.3 | — | 44.4 | 5.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 30.3 | 12.0 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 57.9 | — | 62.1 | 18.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 24.8 | 9.8 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.7 | — | 57.1 | 15.8 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | ITH | 22 | 0 | 32.3 | 15.3 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 50.8 | 50.0 | 77.0 | 21.1 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 717 | 55.6 | 59.0 | 22.2 | 19.2 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 14.1 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 106 | 54.4 | 55.3 | 24.9 | 19.3 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 16.9 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 2.4 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 7 | 212 | 60.2 | 57.9 | 23.1 | 23.1 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 14.3 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 199 | 53.9 | 51.7 | 23.4 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 14.1 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 711 | 57.8 | 51.1 | 24.7 | 17.1 | 0.01 | 0.51 | 17.1 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102003-042002-032001-022000-011999-00
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · KRO 54.5% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (11 vs 7.12) · 2 games+54.5%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 1999-00
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | vs PAN | L 62-80 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 11 Dec | @ ESP | L 72-80 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs SPO | W 66-51 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 13 Nov | @ PTH | L 57-62 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 6 Nov | vs MAR | W 92-75 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 30 Oct | @ DAF | W 81-59 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 23 Oct | vs PAI | L 63-67 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 16 Oct | @ AAT | L 60-68 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 9 Oct | vs PEI | W 75-72 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 2 Oct | @ NIS | L 56-67 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 25 Sept | vs ATH | W 81-69 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs IRA | W 93-70 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ OLY | L 71-83 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ PAN | L 71-75 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ SPO | W 87-56 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
Splits — 1999-00
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 19.3 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 17.0 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 17.7 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 17.2 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.2 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 1999-00
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/2357% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2352% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/2339% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/2330% |
How often Lazaros Papadopulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.