
GAMES
1
MIN
17.8
PTS
15.0
REB
4.0
AST
0.0
FG%
85.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 85.7 | — | 50.0 | 16.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 53.3 | — | 20.0 | 6.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 0.0 | -1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 33.1 | 16.0 | 12.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 61.5 | — | 36.4 | 23.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 18.3 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 75.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.9 | — | 0.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 54.5 | — | 70.6 | 15.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 21.4 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 48.4 | — | 57.1 | 7.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 166 | 49.4 | 53.3 | 20.0 | 23.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 7.8 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 199 | 56.9 | 61.5 | 24.9 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 17.4 | 13.2 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 2 | 37 | 77.6 | 75.0 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 19.7 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 109 | 59.3 | 54.5 | 20.1 | 9.0 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 15.9 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 55 | 42.6 | 41.2 | 19.3 | 9.6 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 10.4 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 385 | 51.8 | 48.4 | 18.1 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 11.6 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142011-122010-112008-092007-082006-072002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 16.8% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (7.67 vs 9.22) · 3 games-16.8%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | @ VBC | L 74-80 | 31 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs DRA | L 89-93 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs ZEL | W 88-61 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ ZEL | W 70-59 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ PAI | L 66-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | @ EFS | W 95-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs EA7 | W 70-69 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs CMO | L 54-58 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | @ PAR | L 77-81 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | vs PAI | W 87-66 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 17.3 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 16.2 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
How often Lazaros Papadopoulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.