
GAMES
3
MIN
17.2
PTS
3.0
REB
3.7
AST
0.7
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 28.6 | 14.3 | — | 2.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 20.7 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 43.2 | 37.5 | 61.1 | 4.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 17 | 20.6 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 54.4 | 47.2 | 78.1 | 8.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 13.9 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 45.2 | 27.3 | 78.6 | 4.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 52 | 32.1 | 32.1 | 15.3 | 17.6 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.3 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 351 | 50.6 | 48.8 | 14.5 | 19.1 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 660 | 67.6 | 62.9 | 15.8 | 18.3 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 13.2 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 125 | 54.0 | 48.8 | 21.0 | 11.1 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 15.0 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRE 26.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (32.33 vs 25.63) · 3 games+26.1%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ LLTF | L 76-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | vs NIZ | W 94-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ MHP | L 80-81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 6 Nov | @ WLO | W 87-68 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 23 Oct | @ NIZ | W 72-51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | vs VEN | W 91-85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 10 Oct | vs MSB | W 74-62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
How often Lazar Mutic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.