
GAMES
5
MIN
2.4
PTS
0.8
REB
0.8
AST
0.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 21.7 | 7.3 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 25.5 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 46.9 | 0.0 | 47.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 71 | 55 | 27.3 | 9.8 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 50.6 | 0.0 | 61.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.3 | 10.8 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.6 | — | 45.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 51 | 0 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 45.7 | 0.0 | 47.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 586 | 50.7 | 50.0 | 17.1 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 12.0 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 4.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 586 | 47.8 | 46.9 | 16.4 | 12.3 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 10.9 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 3.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1937 | 52.3 | 50.6 | 17.0 | 11.6 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 12.9 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 4.7 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 113 | 56.8 | 57.6 | 20.9 | 24.1 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 13.7 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 646 | 46.3 | 45.7 | 19.2 | 17.6 | 0.01 | 0.21 | 10.4 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 6.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ OKC | W 110-106 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +13 |
| 11 Apr | vs TOR | W 93-86 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 9 Apr | vs CLE | W 108-101 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 8 Apr | @ DET | L 100-110 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 6 Apr | @ MIA | W 90-85 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 5 Apr | @ ORL | L 72-78 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | vs PHI | W 93-87 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | @ IND | L 88-89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 30 Mar | @ TOR | W 104-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | @ CHA | L 86-87 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 26 Mar | vs CHI | L 87-95 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ NY | W 102-96 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 23 Mar | vs SAC | L 90-97 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +5 |
| 20 Mar | vs NY | W 100-95 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 18 Mar | vs BKN | W 110-95 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 48/6080% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 47/6078% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 31/6052% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 29/6048% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 23/6038% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 21/6035% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/6025% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/6015% |
How often Larry Sanders finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.