
GAMES
5
MIN
2.4
PTS
0.8
REB
0.8
AST
0.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 21.7 | 7.3 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 25.5 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 46.9 | 0.0 | 47.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 71 | 55 | 27.3 | 9.8 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 50.6 | 0.0 | 61.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.3 | 10.8 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.6 | — | 45.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 51 | 0 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 45.7 | 0.0 | 47.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 586 | 50.7 | 50.0 | 17.1 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 12.0 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 4.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 586 | 47.8 | 46.9 | 16.4 | 12.3 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 10.9 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 3.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1937 | 52.3 | 50.6 | 17.0 | 11.6 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 12.9 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 4.7 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 113 | 56.8 | 57.6 | 20.9 | 24.1 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 13.7 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 646 | 46.3 | 45.7 | 19.2 | 17.6 | 0.01 | 0.21 | 10.4 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 6.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 6.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb | vs SAC | W 111-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ ORL | W 115-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ MIA | W 109-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Jan | @ SA | L 95-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Jan | vs DET | W 101-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs UTAH | L 99-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs TOR | L 89-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs MIN | W 98-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Dec | @ CLE | W 96-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ CHA | W 104-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Dec | vs ATL | L 85-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Dec | @ ATL | W 107-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs CHA | L 101-108 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 20 Dec | @ LAC | L 102-106 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +1 |
| 18 Dec | @ SAC | W 108-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 14.1 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 23 | 14.4 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 16.0 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 25 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 19.3 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/2770% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2752% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2741% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2730% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2722% |
How often Larry Sanders finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.