
GAMES
34
MIN
20.4
PTS
5.9
REB
3.0
AST
0.4
FG%
35.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 18 | 20.4 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 35.6 | 35.2 | 82.9 | 4.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 17.1 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 87.5 | 8.8 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 28.9 | 10.9 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 46.9 | 50.0 | 79.4 | 13.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 695 | 43.6 | 40.0 | 19.1 | 11.8 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 10.5 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 68 | 55.1 | 47.6 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 376 | 55.5 | 50.9 | 21.1 | 18.5 | 0.16 | 0.30 | 13.6 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UNI 64.4% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1.33 vs 3.74) · 3 games-64.4%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | @ EFS | W 79-77 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ OLY | L 68-89 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs PAR | L 64-72 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs RYT | W 91-84 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 14.9 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 2 | 19.3 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 17.1 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Larry Lewis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.