GAMES
34
MIN
28.4
PTS
11.0
REB
5.8
AST
1.9
FG%
51.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 28.4 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 41.2 | 81.4 | 11.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 21.7 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 42.9 | 69.2 | 6.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 30.6 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 52.2 | 43.4 | 84.9 | 12.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 31.7 | 14.0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 46.5 | 34.7 | 72.1 | 14.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 33.4 | 15.5 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 36.8 | 89.5 | 17.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 965 | 62.3 | 58.9 | 17.2 | 14.0 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 14.0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 326 | 56.6 | 55.0 | 16.3 | 21.9 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1041 | 64.0 | 60.9 | 15.6 | 20.1 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 951 | 55.7 | 52.8 | 21.4 | 15.3 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 15.9 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1136 | 58.9 | 52.9 | 21.6 | 18.4 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 16.7 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs BRO | L 75-92 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -16 |
| 12 May | @ BRO | L 94-104 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -19 |
| 9 May | vs BRO | W 95-89 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | +14 |
| 5 May | @ BRO | L 74-99 | 34 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17 | -29 |
| 27 Apr | vs MBC | W 99-88 | 34 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | +19 |
| 20 Apr | vs DRA | L 83-93 | 36 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | -13 |
| 13 Apr | @ BAY | L 83-119 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -21 |
| 10 Apr | vs MHP | W 95-85 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +11 |
| 6 Apr | @ TRI | W 93-86 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ TBB | L 95-100 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -7 |
| 30 Mar | @ BRA | W 102-83 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | +3 |
| 22 Mar | vs EBO | W 73-67 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +10 |
| 17 Mar | vs ALB | W 94-87 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | +10 |
| 10 Mar | vs BRO | W 104-97 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | -3 |
| 2 Mar | @ WUE | L 70-80 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | +3 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 31.8 | 13.8 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 19 | 27.7 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 27.7 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 30.1 | 12.9 | 6.7 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.0 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/3884% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 31/3882% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/3879% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/3876% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 25/3866% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 23/3861% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/3850% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 18/3847% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/3839% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/3837% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/3829% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3816% |
How often Larry Gordon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.