GAMES
34
MIN
28.4
PTS
11.0
REB
5.8
AST
1.9
FG%
51.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 28.4 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 41.2 | 81.4 | 11.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 21.7 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 42.9 | 69.2 | 6.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 30.6 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 52.2 | 43.4 | 84.9 | 12.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 31.7 | 14.0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 46.5 | 34.7 | 72.1 | 14.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 33.4 | 15.5 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 36.8 | 89.5 | 17.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 29.3 | 12.9 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 49.5 | 43.6 | 82.4 | 14.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 33.5 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 45.7 | 35.7 | 100.0 | 11.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 965 | 62.3 | 58.9 | 17.2 | 14.0 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 14.0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 326 | 56.6 | 55.0 | 16.3 | 21.9 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1041 | 64.0 | 60.9 | 15.6 | 20.1 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 951 | 55.7 | 52.8 | 21.4 | 15.3 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 15.9 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1136 | 58.9 | 52.9 | 21.6 | 18.4 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 16.7 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 995 | 61.1 | 57.1 | 19.1 | 17.8 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 15.9 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 134 | 55.1 | 52.9 | 14.1 | 21.6 | 0.40 | 0.09 | 10.7 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | @ BRA | L 66-87 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -13 |
| 26 Apr | vs TBB | L 99-101 | 48 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | -2 |
| 24 Apr | @ EBO | L 56-74 | 34 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 23 | -17 |
| 19 Apr | vs TRI | L 70-77 | 36 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 26 | -9 |
| 15 Apr | @ ALB | L 74-78 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | +9 |
| 2 Apr | vs MBC | L 65-70 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -4 |
| 28 Mar | @ TUB | W 92-69 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 35 | +24 |
| 21 Mar | vs FSK | L 70-79 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | -4 |
| 14 Mar | @ CRA | W 91-84 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31 | +16 |
| 7 Mar | vs BRO | L 57-70 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs MHP | L 79-95 | 37 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 29 | -13 |
| 20 Feb | @ BRE | L 85-92 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 30 | +4 |
| 14 Feb | vs DRA | L 79-91 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | -2 |
| 7 Feb | @ GOT | W 83-73 | 31 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 30 | +18 |
| 31 Jan | @ BAY | L 79-124 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -18 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 32.9 | 12.9 | 5.5 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 15 | 30.5 | 15.2 | 6.9 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 37.1 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 30.5 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 41.1 | 19.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/3067% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3047% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3017% |
How often Larry Gordon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.