
GAMES
29
MIN
20.4
PTS
8.0
REB
2.6
AST
0.7
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CRE | 29 | 23 | 20.4 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 44.7 | 30.8 | 72.5 | 5.0 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | CRE | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 8.7 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 24.3 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 42.1 | 23.5 | 90.0 | 4.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | PTB | 28 | 25 | 26.1 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 46.3 | 41.5 | 81.8 | 9.5 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 28.1 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 50.5 | 34.3 | 71.4 | 10.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 24.9 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 11.8 | 63.6 | 5.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 41.5 | 23.5 | 87.5 | 7.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 592 | 51.2 | 48.6 | 20.1 | 12.8 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 69 | 58.8 | 54.5 | 18.8 | 10.9 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 15.1 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 267 | 47.9 | 44.7 | 18.5 | 14.8 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 731 | 54.7 | 50.8 | 20.1 | 15.1 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 14.2 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 281 | 59.2 | 57.0 | 20.5 | 11.3 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 150 | 42.0 | 38.6 | 18.1 | 7.6 | 0.39 | 0.25 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 134 | 48.7 | 45.3 | 22.0 | 6.6 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LLTF 9.8% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10.67 vs 11.83) · 3 games-9.8%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 1/10
Last 11 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec | @ LLTF | W 74-72 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | +12 |
| 13 Dec | vs UCAM | L 67-76 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 5 Dec | @ MBA | L 70-88 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 29 Nov | vs BET | L 68-76 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -12 |
| 22 Nov | @ VBC | L 65-92 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 |
| 15 Nov | vs FUE | L 68-82 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +2 |
| 7 Nov | @ MOB | L 68-81 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -14 |
| 1 Nov | @ BAR | L 61-97 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -33 |
| 25 Oct | vs RBB | L 63-75 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 18 Oct | vs RMB | L 61-94 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -31 |
| 10 Oct | @ DGC | L 64-97 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -29 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 23.3 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 6 | 25.1 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 23.5 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.6 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 7/1164% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1127% |
How often Landon Milbourne finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.