
GAMES
29
MIN
20.4
PTS
8.0
REB
2.6
AST
0.7
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CRE | 29 | 23 | 20.4 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 44.7 | 30.8 | 72.5 | 5.0 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | CRE | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 8.7 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 24.3 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 42.1 | 23.5 | 90.0 | 4.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | PTB | 28 | 25 | 26.1 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 46.3 | 41.5 | 81.8 | 9.5 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 28.1 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 50.5 | 34.3 | 71.4 | 10.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 24.9 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 11.8 | 63.6 | 5.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 41.5 | 23.5 | 87.5 | 7.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 592 | 51.2 | 48.6 | 20.1 | 12.8 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 69 | 58.8 | 54.5 | 18.8 | 10.9 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 15.1 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 267 | 47.9 | 44.7 | 18.5 | 14.8 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 731 | 54.7 | 50.8 | 20.1 | 15.1 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 14.2 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 281 | 59.2 | 57.0 | 20.5 | 11.3 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 150 | 42.0 | 38.6 | 18.1 | 7.6 | 0.39 | 0.25 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 134 | 48.7 | 45.3 | 22.0 | 6.6 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EA7 1.7% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (4.25 vs 4.18) · 4 games+1.7%
Assists over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ EA7 | L 77-78 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +13 |
| 3 May | vs VA | L 87-103 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -9 |
| 26 Apr | @ PS | W 86-82 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 27 | +19 |
| 19 Apr | vs RE | W 92-78 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 24 | +4 |
| 13 Apr | @ AV | L 69-73 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 4 Apr | @ BR | L 77-89 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -2 |
| 30 Mar | vs CTU | W 88-87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 22 Mar | @ ROM | L 63-70 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs URV | L 82-90 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +2 |
| 1 Mar | @ VIR | L 67-90 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -18 |
| 15 Feb | vs CE | W 87-76 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | +17 |
| 8 Feb | @ CRE | W 81-75 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +7 |
| 1 Feb | @ DSS | L 78-96 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -10 |
| 12 Jan | vs EA7 | L 73-79 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 24 | -16 |
| 4 Jan | @ VA | W 71-67 | 22 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | +10 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 26.4 | 11.8 | 5.4 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 25.9 | 9.0 | 5.2 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 32.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 26.0 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/2850% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2818% |
How often Landon Milbourne finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.