
GAMES
3
MIN
21.3
PTS
6.3
REB
2.0
AST
0.3
FG%
20.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 21.3 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 20.7 | 12.5 | 55.6 | -0.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 22.6 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 41.3 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 5.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.1 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 42.9 | — | 3.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 22.9 | 10.1 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 40.8 | 75.6 | 7.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 28.5 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 26.3 | 87.5 | 9.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 3 | 64 | 28.8 | 24.1 | 25.8 | 2.9 | 0.55 | 0.31 | 10.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 248 | 56.9 | 56.3 | 19.4 | 15.9 | 0.75 | 0.13 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 6 | 97 | 58.9 | 58.9 | 17.3 | 17.6 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 12.3 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 688 | 59.5 | 57.3 | 21.5 | 18.1 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 15.8 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 171 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 19.5 | 9.3 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 13.0 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs DGC | L 64-92 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -22 |
| 17 May | @ FUE | L 81-91 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | +7 |
| 11 May | vs CAZ | L 68-96 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 8 May | vs UNI | L 65-106 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | -27 |
| 4 May | @ GBC | L 67-82 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +1 |
| 28 Apr | vs LLTF | L 91-103 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | -4 |
| 20 Apr | @ MOB | L 83-84 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +7 |
| 12 Apr | vs UCAM | L 70-75 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -11 |
| 5 Apr | @ RBB | L 77-93 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -12 |
| 29 Mar | vs BAX | W 88-76 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | -7 |
| 22 Mar | vs VBC | L 77-91 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -8 |
| 23 Nov | vs BAY | L 86-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Nov | vs EBO | L 60-79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9 Nov | @ BAY | L 77-90 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -6 |
| 2 Nov | vs BRE | W 77-63 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 6 | 22.1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 20.4 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 18.8 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.7 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 14/1782% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1765% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1741% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1724% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Lamont Mack finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.