
GAMES
47
MIN
22.3
PTS
12.9
REB
5.5
AST
0.9
FG%
55.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 47 | 12 | 22.3 | 12.9 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 55.0 | 30.4 | 87.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 12.8 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 52.1 | 80.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 18 | 25.8 | 13.7 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 46.4 | 36.0 | 83.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 53 | 53 | 33.2 | 18.9 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 49.3 | 38.9 | 82.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 33.2 | 21.3 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 51.9 | 23.8 | 84.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 34.9 | 20.0 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 45.5 | 27.3 | 81.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 75 | 75 | 33.5 | 23.1 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 51.0 | 29.3 | 83.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 35.2 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 46.3 | 60.0 | 97.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 32.4 | 17.3 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 47.7 | 41.1 | 81.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 16 | 16 | 33.6 | 16.5 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 45.8 | 14.3 | 76.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 30.5 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 51.3 | 0.0 | 85.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 33.8 | 21.9 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 100.0 | 89.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 35.4 | 23.4 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 46.6 | 35.2 | 84.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 41.8 | 21.8 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 33.0 | 27.3 | 88.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 69 | 69 | 36.2 | 23.2 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 45.8 | 20.0 | 82.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 40.0 | 26.2 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 45.2 | 66.7 | 80.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 37.7 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 48.4 | 14.3 | 81.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 55 | 55 | 36.3 | 21.7 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 51.2 | 18.2 | 81.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 39.7 | 21.8 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 79.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 43.2 | 20.8 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 46.1 | — | 79.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 1050 | 60.4 | 56.6 | 22.6 | 8.0 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 20.8 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 673 | 55.6 | 52.5 | 22.2 | 7.9 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 18.8 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1758 | 57.1 | 53.2 | 23.5 | 7.8 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2690 | 57.6 | 52.2 | 27.0 | 8.8 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 23.1 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 244 | 51.7 | 46.7 | 27.2 | 4.9 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 20.7 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2513 | 57.0 | 52.0 | 32.6 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 24.9 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 176 | 59.9 | 48.1 | 31.1 | 8.4 | 0.06 | 0.53 | 24.1 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2335 | 53.2 | 48.8 | 24.7 | 7.7 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 19.2 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 537 | 50.0 | 46.3 | 24.3 | 9.6 | 0.06 | 0.23 | 17.7 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2260 | 56.5 | 51.3 | 26.0 | 7.8 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 21.2 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 338 | 57.9 | 52.7 | 28.0 | 5.5 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 23.3 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2513 | 52.8 | 47.9 | 30.3 | 7.2 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 23.8 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 209 | 42.6 | 34.4 | 29.8 | 5.9 | 0.10 | 0.32 | 18.8 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2497 | 50.7 | 45.9 | 29.8 | 7.2 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 23.1 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 440 | 50.9 | 45.6 | 30.3 | 6.3 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 23.6 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2787 | 53.0 | 48.5 | 26.6 | 8.9 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 20.2 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1995 | 56.0 | 51.3 | 31.1 | 9.5 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 21.5 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 3215 | 54.9 | 50.1 | 29.4 | 8.7 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 259 | 49.8 | 46.1 | 30.2 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 17.4 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 27.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ UTAH | L 94-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | @ SA | L 89-124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ MEM | L 89-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs UTAH | L 91-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ PHX | L 107-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | @ SAC | L 103-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs DAL | L 94-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | vs GS | W 118-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs HOU | L 89-94 | 38 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 28 | +6 |
| 7 Apr | @ MIL | L 94-116 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | -14 |
| 6 Apr | @ DAL | W 99-97 | 44 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 39 | +3 |
| 4 Apr | vs BKN | W 101-88 | 37 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 36 | +29 |
| 2 Apr | vs UTAH | L 97-102 | 38 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 35 | -9 |
| 1 Apr | vs MIN | W 119-106 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36 | +4 |
| 30 Mar | @ LAC | L 97-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 30.3 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 33 | 30.2 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 30.1 | 18.8 | 6.4 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 43 | 29.7 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 42.0 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 24.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 46/5584% |
| Over 25.5 – 26.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 44/5580% |
| Over 27.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 40/5573% |
| Over 28.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 37/5567% |
| Over 29.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 35/5564% |
| Over 30.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 32/5558% |
| Over 31.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/5551% |
| Over 32.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/5545% |
| Over 33.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/5538% |
| Over 34.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/5536% |
| Over 35.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/5529% |
| Over 36.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/5525% |
| Over 37.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/5524% |
| Over 38.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/5520% |
| Over 39.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/5516% |
How often LaMarcus Aldridge finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.