
GAMES
50
MIN
36.0
PTS
24.7
REB
4.8
AST
4.6
FG%
47.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 50 | 50 | 36.0 | 24.7 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 47.3 | 40.1 | 91.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 35.0 | 25.6 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 49.7 | 41.1 | 90.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 22 | 22 | 40.0 | 22.1 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 46.7 | 39.0 | 84.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 36.9 | 27.1 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 48.6 | 37.4 | 88.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 38.2 | 27.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 51.0 | 39.2 | 94.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 37.7 | 27.4 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 46.9 | 41.8 | 91.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 42.4 | 23.8 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 51.3 | 40.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 54 | 54 | 34.9 | 26.9 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 50.6 | 40.2 | 92.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 22.7 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 47.2 | 36.9 | 92.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 33.0 | 27.4 | 5.2 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 47.8 | 39.4 | 92.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 67 | 67 | 33.1 | 23.8 | 5.0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 48.7 | 40.1 | 87.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 36.7 | 21.3 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 38.5 | 31.0 | 90.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 60 | 60 | 32.2 | 24.4 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 49.1 | 40.8 | 88.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 35.1 | 25.2 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 47.3 | 40.1 | 90.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 36.3 | 25.9 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 46.8 | 37.3 | 90.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 53 | 53 | 31.4 | 19.6 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 44.8 | 32.1 | 88.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 21 | 21 | 36.9 | 25.2 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 47.5 | 44.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 75 | 75 | 36.4 | 21.7 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 46.8 | 41.5 | 86.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 35.8 | 19.0 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 43.8 | 45.0 | 84.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 35.2 | 20.8 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 43.0 | 35.8 | 86.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 59 | 59 | 34.7 | 22.5 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 45.2 | 39.1 | 85.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 51 | 51 | 30.6 | 18.5 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 46.9 | 39.9 | 87.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1801 | 59.4 | 54.9 | 27.6 | 9.7 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 24.7 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 2029 | 60.8 | 57.3 | 28.2 | 8.0 | 0.37 | 0.19 | 26.4 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 22 | 879 | 56.6 | 53.4 | 25.0 | 10.6 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 19.9 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 2240 | 61.3 | 57.2 | 29.3 | 8.8 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 26.1 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 1092 | 59.2 | 55.0 | 29.5 | 9.8 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 26.2 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 212 | 65.9 | 58.3 | 22.4 | 12.6 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 20.2 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1887 | 61.4 | 57.6 | 30.6 | 9.9 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 27.7 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 326 | 58.2 | 54.6 | 25.6 | 5.9 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 22.5 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 659 | 59.5 | 54.6 | 32.2 | 10.1 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 29.9 | 5.6 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 2220 | 59.2 | 55.7 | 29.5 | 11.3 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 25.9 | 5.4 | 7.5 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 330 | 48.8 | 43.6 | 30.1 | 12.5 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 20.9 | 4.3 | 6.9 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1931 | 61.0 | 56.8 | 35.0 | 10.4 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 27.3 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2524 | 58.0 | 53.5 | 30.8 | 10.3 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 25.9 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 654 | 57.3 | 52.7 | 31.1 | 10.6 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 25.7 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1665 | 54.0 | 49.6 | 29.6 | 11.4 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 22.5 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 21 | 774 | 57.4 | 53.5 | 30.7 | 9.4 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 24.7 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2732 | 58.3 | 53.2 | 26.4 | 11.8 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 21.5 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 465 | 57.3 | 51.1 | 23.4 | 8.5 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 19.1 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2496 | 53.3 | 48.0 | 28.2 | 12.1 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 21.3 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 2048 | 55.3 | 50.3 | 30.3 | 13.8 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 23.3 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1561 | 56.6 | 51.7 | 33.2 | 16.1 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 21.8 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HOU 8.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (51.39 vs 56.38) · 82 games-8.9%
Points over 21.5 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | @ GS | W 93-89 | 43 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 33 | +10 |
| 16 Jun | vs GS | W 115-101 | 39 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 30 | +25 |
| 13 Jun | @ GS | W 112-97 | 40 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 50 | +20 |
| 10 Jun | vs GS | L 97-108 | 43 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 42 | -11 |
| 8 Jun | vs GS | W 120-90 | 37 | 30 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 42 | +24 |
| 5 Jun | @ GS | L 77-110 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -26 |
| 2 Jun | @ GS | L 89-104 | 38 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 33 | -9 |
| 27 May | @ TOR | W 113-87 | 40 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 43 | +21 |
| 25 May | vs TOR | W 116-78 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | +26 |
| 23 May | @ TOR | L 99-105 | 39 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 35 | -8 |
| 21 May | @ TOR | L 84-99 | 38 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -14 |
| 19 May | vs TOR | W 108-89 | 37 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33 | +13 |
| 17 May | vs TOR | W 115-84 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 34 | +15 |
| 8 May | @ ATL | W 100-99 | 42 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 31 | +7 |
| 6 May | @ ATL | W 121-108 | 40 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 28 | +12 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 31.0 | 21.2 | 3.2 | 4.9 |
| Away venue | 37 | 34.0 | 20.6 | 2.6 | 4.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 33.1 | 21.8 | 2.6 | 3.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 48 | 32.5 | 20.9 | 3.2 | 4.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 31.5 | 19.6 | 2.2 | 5.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 62/7484% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 61/7482% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 56/7476% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 55/7474% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 53/7472% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 51/7469% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 49/7466% |
| Over 19.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 46/7462% |
| Over 20.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 44/7459% |
| Over 21.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 39/7453% |
| Over 22.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 35/7447% |
| Over 23.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 31/7442% |
| Over 24.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 30/7441% |
| Over 25.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/7438% |
| Over 26.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/7426% |
| Over 27.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 17/7423% |
| Over 28.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/7420% |
| Over 29.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/7419% |
How often Kyrie Irving finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.