
GAMES
2
MIN
20.4
PTS
12.0
REB
2.5
AST
0.5
FG%
78.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 78.6 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 11.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 25 | 21.8 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 45.6 | 24.1 | 78.1 | 9.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 53.8 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 41.0 | 18.9 | 76.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 67 | 2 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 38.9 | 30.9 | 65.9 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 54 | 40 | 23.8 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 40.6 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 18 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 37.0 | 68.8 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 82 | 36 | 28.5 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 44.7 | 38.2 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 82 | 74 | 28.0 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 42.8 | 35.0 | 80.6 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.1 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 44.5 | 40.0 | 74.4 | 12.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 21 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 51.7 | 44.2 | 78.9 | 6.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 23.1 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 46.3 | 38.5 | 62.5 | 7.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 10 | 8 | 21.3 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 48.2 | 40.0 | 69.2 | 7.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 41 | 78.3 | 82.1 | 23.6 | 24.6 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 21.2 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 677 | 53.7 | 49.4 | 25.5 | 14.1 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 16.8 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 60 | 43.0 | 38.1 | 24.4 | 10.1 | 0.24 | 0.62 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 384 | 48.6 | 45.2 | 11.3 | 10.8 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 982 | 48.1 | 45.7 | 11.8 | 11.7 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 8.5 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 50 | 40.5 | 44.4 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1741 | 51.2 | 49.3 | 13.1 | 10.5 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2335 | 57.4 | 52.5 | 14.0 | 10.4 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2296 | 51.7 | 48.3 | 15.8 | 12.3 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 830 | 59.5 | 55.7 | 20.9 | 16.6 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 185 | 53.2 | 50.9 | 18.0 | 16.4 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 12.7 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 213 | 59.3 | 55.4 | 18.2 | 11.8 | 0.36 | 0.46 | 13.5 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 56.5% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.33 vs 3.06) · 3 games-56.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar | @ POR | L 100-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ PHX | W 124-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ DAL | W 111-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs ORL | W 112-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ GS | L 80-112 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 22 Feb | @ SAC | W 110-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ MEM | W 121-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs CLE | L 112-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs MEM | W 110-92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 8 Feb | @ LAL | L 81-106 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 6 Feb | @ GS | W 125-105 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 4 Feb | vs LAL | L 104-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs NO | L 100-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ DEN | L 124-127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ WSH | L 96-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 19 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |